Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Summerside, Pe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Summerside, Pe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Summerside, Pe with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,2657,000
UaupesBrazil 5,1593,206
UbatubaBrazil 7,9984,970
UberabaBrazil 7,5324,681
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,2442,016
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,5975,964
UpernavikGreenland 2,9561,837
UummannaqGreenland 2,7671,719
UdineItaly 5,6743,526
Ustica IslandItaly 6,1123,798
UenoJapan 10,7666,690
UnzendakeJapan 11,0986,897
UrakawaJapan 9,8186,101
UshibukaJapan 11,1616,936
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,4886,517
UwajimaJapan 11,0056,838
UkmergeLithuania 5,8673,646
UtenaLithuania 5,8983,665
UlaangomMongolia 9,0655,633
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,4845,894
UlgiiMongolia 9,1115,662
UliastaiMongolia 9,3755,826
UmnugoviMongolia 9,1415,680
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,5765,951
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,5686,567
UfaRussia 7,4234,613
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,0363,751
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,0575,628
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,6994,784
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,8915,525
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,4263,993
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,8054,850
Ust-MajaRussia 8,0224,985
Ust-OlojRussia 6,9264,304
Umm BeninSudan 9,5425,930
UmeňSweden 5,2303,250
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,0638,117
Udon ThaniThailand 12,7937,950
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,7117,899
UrfaTurkey 7,9484,939
UsakTurkey 7,2284,491
Uman’Ukraine 6,5774,087
UzgorodUkraine 6,1063,794
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,476917
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,6501,025
Urbana, IlUsa 2,0751,290
Urbana, OhUsa 1,7541,090


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -