Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Summerside, Pe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Summerside, Pe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Summerside, Pe with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,4925,899
ShkoderAlbania 6,3363,937
SkikdaAlgeria 5,7733,587
SaltaArgentina 7,9294,927
San AntonioArgentina 9,7006,027
San LuisArgentina 8,8675,510
San RafaelArgentina 9,0215,606
Santa RosaArgentina 9,2305,736
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,2525,128
SarmientoArgentina 10,2466,367
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,76810,420
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,76010,415
SalzburgAustria 5,5643,458
SakiAzerbaijan 8,1215,047
SalyanAzerbaijan 8,3585,194
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,2525,128
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,7511,709
SaveBenin 7,5554,695
Santa CruzBolivia 7,1424,438
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,1513,822
SalvadorBrazil 7,0794,399
Santa MariaBrazil 8,5285,299
SantaremBrazil 5,5063,422
SantosBrazil 8,0224,985
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,7804,834
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,0173,739
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,4343,998
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,4265,236
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,3695,201
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,8534,880
Sao LuisBrazil 5,7733,587
Sao MateusBrazil 7,6344,744
São PauloBrazil 7,9684,951
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,7294,803
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,1983,852
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,7524,196
SerrinhaBrazil 6,9174,298
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,5884,716
SobralBrazil 6,0353,750
SoureBrazil 5,4523,388
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,6734,146
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,9535,563
SurubimBrazil 6,6474,130
SadovoBulgaria 6,6934,159
SandanskiBulgaria 6,6224,115
SofiaBulgaria 6,5564,074
SiemreapCambodia 13,2528,235
Sable Island, NsCanada 409254
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,4512,144
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 202126
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,7452,949
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,6691,658
Sarnia, OnCanada 174108
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 3,1261,943
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,579982
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 953592
Scott, SkCanada 3,2672,030
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 456284
Shearwater, NsCanada 203126
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 618384
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,6332,879
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,1651,345
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,1041,307
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,6192,249
Smithers, BcCanada 4,4052,737
Stephenville, NfCanada 460286
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 3,2292,006
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 292182
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,5662,838
SalCape Verde 4,9993,106
SantiagoChile 8,9165,540
SewellChile 8,9785,579
ShanghaiChina 11,3637,061
ShantouChina 12,2497,612
ShenyangChina 10,1846,328
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,1222,561
Simon BolivarColombia 4,0472,515
San JoseCosta Rica 4,4902,790
SibenikCroatia 5,9893,722
SplitCroatia 6,0393,753
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,3033,295
StudsgårdDenmark 4,9293,063
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,0751,911
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,1581,962
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,0881,919
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,0691,907
SamanaDominican Republic 3,0701,908
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,1611,964
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,0861,918
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,1631,966
San JuanDominican Republic 3,1471,955
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,1461,955
SanchezDominican Republic 3,0751,911
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,0661,905
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,0751,911
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,1631,966
San GabrielEcuador 5,2763,278
SalloumEgypt 7,4614,637
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,6564,758
SohagEgypt 8,3015,159
St. KatrineEgypt 8,3005,158
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,3412,697
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,9286,791
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,3583,330
StrasbourgFrance 5,1723,214
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,8723,027
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,6502,890
SukhumiGeorgia 7,6184,734
SchleswigGermany 5,0273,124
StuttgartGermany 5,2643,271
SamosGreece 7,1334,433
Skiros IslandGreece 6,8804,275
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,1004,412
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,4121,499
SiguiriGuinea 6,4163,987
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,2152,619
SzegedHungary 6,1143,799
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,8303,623
StykkisholmurIceland 3,2071,993
SagarIndia 11,3407,047
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,1516,308
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,5989,072
SemnanIran 8,9515,562
ShahroudIran 8,9635,570
ShirazIran 9,4315,861
ShannonIreland 3,9212,437
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,4273,373
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,1173,801
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,4033,979
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,5653,458
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,6603,517
Scuro MountainItaly 6,2993,914
SigonellaItaly 6,3203,927
SassandraIvory Coast 7,1834,464
SagaJapan 11,0396,860
SaigoJapan 10,6676,629
SakaiJapan 10,7406,674
SakataJapan 10,2366,361
SapporoJapan 9,7596,064
SaseboJapan 11,0596,872
SendaiJapan 10,2806,388
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,0526,868
ShimonosekiJapan 10,9556,807
ShinjoJapan 10,2426,364
ShionomisakiJapan 10,9176,784
ShirakawaJapan 10,4176,474
ShizuokaJapan 10,6926,644
SumotoJapan 10,8396,735
SuttsuJapan 9,8136,098
SuwaJapan 10,5846,577
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,0275,610
SavannakhetLaos 12,9168,026
SiauliaiLithuania 5,7513,574
SiluteLithuania 5,6783,529
SkopjeMacedonia 6,4874,031
Sambaba SudMadagascar 12,9848,068
SalimaMalawi 11,7517,302
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,1928,819
SibuMalaysia 14,5759,057
SanMali 6,5794,089
SegouMali 6,4764,024
SikassoMali 6,6784,150
St. BrandonMauritius 13,8688,617
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,4382,758
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,7276,044
SainshandMongolia 9,8416,115
SafiMorocco 4,8453,011
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,9653,086
SittweMyanmar 12,2517,613
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,3219,521
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,6502,889
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,7422,947
SaiqOman 10,3076,405
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,6226,600
SurOman 10,4656,503
SialkotPakistan 10,2946,397
SibbiPakistan 10,2726,383
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,1575,069
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,9674,330
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,6958,510
SandomierzPoland 5,9503,698
SniezkaPoland 5,5833,469
SuwalkiPoland 5,8293,622
SzczecinPoland 5,3813,344
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,5782,845
Santa MariaPortugal 3,3402,076
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,1211,939
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 13,9038,639
Satu MareRomania 6,1953,850
SibiuRomania 6,3973,975
SulinaRomania 6,7944,222
SadrinskRussia 7,6124,730
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,8883,659
SalekhardRussia 6,7714,207
SaratovRussia 7,2324,494
SejmcanRussia 7,4404,623
SelagoncyRussia 7,4844,650
Simusir IslandRussia 9,0685,635
SkovorodinoRussia 8,8225,482
SmolenskRussia 6,2903,909
SociRussia 7,5094,666
SortovalaRussia 5,8103,610
SuntarRussia 7,9404,934
SurgutRussia 7,4444,626
SverdlovskRussia 7,4334,619
SyktyvkarRussia 6,6594,138
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,1591,963
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,5015,282
SeychellesSeychelles 12,5997,829
SingaporeSingapore 14,5679,052
SliacSlovakia 5,9113,673
SeoulSouth Korea 10,6126,594
SineijuSouth Korea 10,3586,436
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,6222,872
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,7562,955
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,6192,870
SevilleSpain 4,7862,974
SennarSudan 9,4785,890
ShambatSudan 9,2275,734
ShendiSudan 9,2105,724
StenseleSweden 5,0443,135
StockholmSweden 5,3053,296
StorlienSweden 4,8633,022
SundsvallSweden 5,1463,198
SantisSwitzerland 5,3513,325
SongeaTanzania 11,5857,199
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,8417,979
SongkhlaThailand 13,8568,611
Suphan BuriThailand 13,0548,112
Surat ThaniThailand 13,6088,456
SurinThailand 13,0808,128
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,2154,484
SokodeTogo 7,3794,585
SfaxTunisia 6,1903,847
SousseTunisia 6,1153,800
SamsunTurkey 7,4764,645
SiirtTurkey 8,0835,023
SivasTurkey 7,6364,745
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,2835,769
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,1772,595
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,9822,475
SarataUkraine 6,7294,181
SarnyUkraine 6,2053,856
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,0934,408
SumyUkraine 6,6894,156
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 9,9776,200
SaltoUruguay 8,6795,394
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,7042,923
Safford, AzUsa 4,1542,581
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 677421
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,5931,611
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,3221,443
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,7891,733
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,3641,469
Salem, InUsa 1,9821,232
Salem, OrUsa 4,4912,791
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,8652,402
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,5452,203
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,5282,193
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,7192,933
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,8212,996
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,1211,939
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,8713,027
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,2121,374
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,8563,018
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,8353,005
Santuck, ScUsa 1,9821,232
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,571976
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,1731,351
Scott City, KsUsa 3,1691,969
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,1791,975
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,9821,232
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 4,3292,690
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 4,3332,692
Sedan, KsUsa 2,8511,772
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 4,2532,643
Selma, AlUsa 2,5451,582
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 952592
Seymour, InUsa 1,9821,232
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,9711,225
Sheridan, WyUsa 3,3192,063
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,9831,854
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,6051,619
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,5871,608
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,8651,159
Southport, NcUsa 1,8281,136
Sparta, IlUsa 2,3051,433
Spencer, WvUsa 1,6231,009
Spickard, MoUsa 2,4961,551
Spokane, WaUsa 3,9892,479
Spooner, WiUsa 2,1521,337
Springfield, IlUsa 2,2091,373
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,6351,638
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,6474,131
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,3241,444
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,3211,442
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,8991,180
Stamford, CtUsa 1,016631
State College, PaUsa 1,290801
State University, MsUsa 2,6021,617
State University, NmUsa 3,9902,479
Staunton, VaUsa 1,552964
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 3,4892,168
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,3781,478
Stockton, CaUsa 4,7192,933
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,5061,557
Storrs, CtUsa 846526
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,8191,752
Summerville, ScUsa 2,0371,266
Sunnyside, WaUsa 4,2282,627
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,5061,557
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,6361,638
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,036644
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,2695,760
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,3692,715
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,2992,672
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,6602,896
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,0453,135
SocotraYemen 10,9946,832
SenangaZambia 11,0796,885
SerenjeZambia 11,3777,070
SeshekeZambia 11,2657,000
SolweziZambia 11,0026,837


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -