Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Summerside, Pe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Summerside, Pe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Summerside, Pe with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 9,7676,069
BustAfghanistan 9,9056,155
BatnaAlgeria 5,8013,605
BecharAlgeria 5,4303,374
BejaiaAlgeria 5,6483,510
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,5273,435
BiskraAlgeria 5,8193,616
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,3433,942
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,1197,531
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,2217,594
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,2297,599
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,0417,483
ByrdAntarctica 14,4859,001
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,4725,886
BarilocheArgentina 9,7676,069
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,0255,608
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,86910,482
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,15810,041
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,79810,439
BrestBelarus 5,9853,719
BrusselsBelgium 4,8553,017
Belize CityBelize 3,9222,437
BeninBenin 7,6864,776
BohiconBenin 7,5954,720
BermudaBermuda 1,567974
BageBrazil 8,7035,408
BambuiBrazil 7,6034,725
BarbacenaBrazil 7,7934,843
BarbalhaBrazil 6,4524,010
BarcelosBrazil 5,2743,277
BarraBrazil 6,7204,176
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,0593,765
BarreirasBrazil 6,7814,214
BelémBrazil 5,5343,439
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,6474,752
BelterraBrazil 5,5263,434
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,4794,026
Bom JesusBrazil 8,4605,257
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,9464,316
BrasiliaBrazil 7,1004,412
BrevesBrazil 5,5093,423
BurgasBulgaria 6,8334,246
BurundiBurundi 10,5166,535
BatouriCameroon 8,7445,434
Bagotville, QcCanada 579360
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 4,2052,613
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,7891,733
Banff, AbCanada 3,7442,327
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,166724
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 878546
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,5812,225
Bissett, MbCanada 2,3731,474
Blue River, BcCanada 3,9722,468
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,035643
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,6622,897
Brandon, MbCanada 2,6801,665
Broadview, SkCanada 2,8601,777
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,3461,458
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,5842,849
Burgeo, NfCanada 1,327825
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,3412,698
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,5202,187
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,0675,634
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,9235,545
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,2986,399
BeijingChina 10,4116,469
BarranquillaColombia 4,0872,540
Benito SalasColombia 4,9603,082
BogotáColombia 4,7472,950
BrnoCzech Republic 5,7273,559
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6956,025
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6185,977
BaniDominican Republic 3,1891,982
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,2101,995
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,1251,942
BahariyaEgypt 7,9664,950
Beni SuefEgypt 8,0645,011
BiarritzFrance 4,7852,973
BordeauxFrance 4,7782,969
BrestFrance 4,3602,709
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,1696,940
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,1676,939
BitamGabon 8,7195,418
BanjulGambia 5,7183,553
BerlinGermany 5,3463,322
BrockenGermany 5,2113,238
BokeGuinea 6,0563,763
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,9233,681
BudapestHungary 5,9683,709
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,9843,718
BangaloreIndia 12,3707,687
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,9377,418
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,9977,455
BikanerIndia 10,6826,638
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,9929,316
BabolsarIran 8,8105,474
Bandar AbbasIran 9,8606,127
Bandar AnzaliIran 8,5645,322
Bandar LengehIran 9,8306,108
BirjandIran 9,5125,911
BushehrIran 9,3725,824
BaghdadIraq 8,6055,347
BasraIraq 9,0495,623
BelmulletIreland 3,8182,373
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,9802,473
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,2093,858
BergamoItaly 5,4593,392
BolognaItaly 5,6303,499
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,5253,434
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,2473,882
BrindisiItaly 6,3213,928
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,1634,451
BouakeIvory Coast 7,0224,364
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,8895,524
BeirutLebanon 7,9954,968
BenghaziLibya 7,0704,393
BirzaiLithuania 5,8163,614
BitolaMacedonia 6,5284,057
BlantyreMalawi 11,9317,414
BvumbweMalawi 11,9577,430
BintuluMalaysia 14,4879,002
BamakoMali 6,4013,978
Bko-SMali 6,4143,986
BougounMali 6,5394,063
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,1483,199
BaitagMongolia 9,4445,869
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,1265,671
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,3675,821
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,6566,001
BayandelgerMongolia 9,7596,064
BayankhongorMongolia 9,6115,972
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,5315,922
BulganMongolia 9,3555,813
BhamawMyanmar 11,9247,410
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,9879,934
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,6189,705
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,9509,911
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,4699,613
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,2989,506
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,2632,649
BilmaNiger 7,5124,668
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,3034,538
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,8793,032
BergenNorway 4,5932,854
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,5942,855
BjornoyaNorway 4,8753,029
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,8603,020
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,8102,989
BadinPakistan 10,7936,707
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,4896,518
BalakotPakistan 10,0586,250
BarkhanPakistan 10,3306,419
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,4272,751
BascoPhilippines 12,5547,801
BialystokPoland 5,8983,665
BejaPortugal 4,6032,860
BragancaPortugal 4,4872,788
BistritaRomania 6,3373,938
BucharestRomania 6,6074,106
BajkitRussia 7,8644,887
BarabinskRussia 8,1545,067
BarnaulRussia 8,4875,274
BerezovoRussia 6,9564,323
BiserRussia 7,2204,487
BlagovescenskRussia 9,2055,720
BogdarinRussia 8,7955,465
BogucanyRussia 8,2335,116
BomnakRussia 8,7045,409
BorRussia 7,7784,833
BorzjaRussia 9,2475,746
BratskRussia 8,5145,291
BelgradeSerbia 6,2273,869
BoSierra Leone 6,5254,055
BontheSierra Leone 6,5104,045
BratislavaSlovakia 5,8113,611
BerberaSomalia 10,5686,567
BusanSouth Korea 10,8576,747
BadajozSpain 4,6332,879
BarcelonaSpain 5,1593,206
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,6882,913
BabanusaSudan 9,2225,731
BaselSwitzerland 5,2183,242
BernSwitzerland 5,2443,259
BangkokThailand 13,1458,168
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,1258,156
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,7277,909
BizerteTunisia 5,9623,705
BalikesirTurkey 7,0634,389
BursaTurkey 7,0984,411
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,2345,738
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,9922,480
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,0512,517
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,0502,517
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,3982,733
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,4482,764
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,5602,834
Bakersfield, CaUsa 4,6962,918
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,4782,162
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,319820
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,2873,285
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,2873,286
Batesville, MsUsa 2,5991,615
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,9451,830
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,9691,845
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,7151,065
Bedford, MaUsa 755469
Beeville, TxUsa 3,5632,214
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,2861,420
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,7702,964
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,0223,742
Bethlehem, NhUsa 695432
Bettles, AkUsa 5,2653,272
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,1223,183
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,7221,070
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 3,4002,113
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,073667
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,4061,495
Bishop, CaUsa 4,5312,816
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,7951,737
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,7081,061
Blackville, ScUsa 2,0721,288
Blaine, WaUsa 4,3052,675
Blakely, GaUsa 2,4991,553
Block Island, RiUsa 974605
Boerne, TxUsa 3,5282,193
Boise, IdahoUsa 4,0552,520
Booneville, MsUsa 2,4511,523
Boonton, NjUsa 1,049652
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 729453
Bowler, WiUsa 1,9521,213
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,1081,310
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,3551,463
Brenham, TxUsa 3,3332,071
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 948589
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,6221,629
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,8971,179
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,167725
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,0601,280
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,9421,828
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,7471,707
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,7352,321
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,5061,557
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,3832,724
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,571976
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,6581,030
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,237769
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,9771,850
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,7641,096
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,2721,412
Burlington, VtUsa 759472
Burns, OregonUsa 4,2632,649
BajsunUzbekistan 9,4175,852
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,0402,510
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,0782,534
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,7877,325
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,7977,331


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -