Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Summerside, Pe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Summerside, Pe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Summerside, Pe with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 9,5155,913
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 9,5595,940
MilianaAlgeria 5,4633,395
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,1926,333
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,9239,895
Malarg EArgentina 9,1305,673
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,7636,067
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,4035,843
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,8025,469
MendozaArgentina 8,8355,490
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,8295,486
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,5525,314
Mackay MoAustralia 15,9159,889
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,91210,509
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,18910,681
MeekatharraAustralia 17,80111,062
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,47310,858
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,47110,857
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 17,45110,844
Mount GambierAustralia 17,77911,048
Mount IsaAustralia 16,45610,226
MuharraqBahrain 9,5965,963
MinskBelarus 6,1023,792
MogilevBelarus 6,2353,874
MaunBotswana 11,3987,083
MacapaBrazil 5,3093,299
MacauBrazil 6,3293,933
MaceioBrazil 6,8374,248
MachadoBrazil 7,7854,838
ManausBrazil 5,5253,433
MarabaBrazil 5,9383,690
MaringaBrazil 7,8594,884
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,4703,399
Monte AzulBrazil 7,1604,449
Monte SantoBrazil 6,7794,213
MonteiroBrazil 6,5974,100
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,3034,538
Morada NovaBrazil 6,2543,887
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,7964,223
MamfeCameroon 8,2575,131
MarouaCameroon 8,2565,131
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,7271,694
Maniwaki, QcCanada 933580
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 3,4422,139
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,6662,899
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,5852,849
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 3,4382,137
Merry Island, BcCanada 4,3672,714
Moncton, NbCanada 7647
Mont Joli, QcCanada 408253
Montreal, QuebecCanada 747464
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 774481
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 3,0701,908
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,337831
Morden, MbCanada 2,5541,587
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,211752
MoundouChad 8,5465,310
MatecanaColombia 4,7682,963
MoroniComoros 12,2517,613
MosnovCzech Republic 5,7873,596
MarstalDenmark 5,0713,151
Melville HallDominica 3,4452,141
MichesDominican Republic 3,0911,921
MocaDominican Republic 3,0701,908
MoncionDominican Republic 3,0781,913
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,0381,888
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,1221,940
MilagroEcuador 5,6163,490
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,6214,736
MinyaEgypt 8,1155,043
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,3785,206
MassawaEritrea 9,7366,050
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,8822,412
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,3663,334
MarseilleFrance 5,2683,274
MontpellierFrance 5,1723,214
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,8533,015
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 10,5166,535
MakokouGabon 8,9475,560
MayumbaGabon 9,1075,659
MitzicGabon 8,8285,486
MkamboGabon 8,9915,587
MoandaGabon 9,1485,685
MouilaGabon 9,0075,597
MagdeburgGermany 5,2573,266
MunichGermany 5,4573,391
MünsterGermany 5,0153,116
MethoniGreece 6,8374,248
MilosGreece 7,0354,372
MitiliniGreece 7,0154,359
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,0094,355
MacentaGuinea 6,6364,123
MamouGuinea 6,2973,913
Midway IslandHawaii 9,3695,822
MiskolcHungary 6,0423,755
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,2397,606
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 10,8116,718
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 11,5477,176
MusulipatnamIndia 12,2167,591
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,6179,083
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,6599,109
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,1958,821
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,2069,449
MashhadIran 9,2265,733
Malin HeadIreland 3,9662,464
M. CalamitaItaly 5,6713,524
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,2633,892
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,3133,923
MilanItaly 5,4423,382
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,3943,352
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,7453,570
ManIvory Coast 6,8754,272
MaebashiJapan 10,5236,539
MaizuruJapan 10,7106,655
MakurazakiJapan 11,2596,996
MatsueJapan 10,7536,682
MatsumotoJapan 10,5666,566
MatsuyamaJapan 10,9336,794
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,8377,355
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,2797,009
MishimaJapan 10,6656,627
MitoJapan 10,4916,519
MiyakejimaJapan 10,7576,685
MiyakoJapan 10,1066,280
MiyakojimaJapan 12,0417,482
MiyakonojoJapan 11,1956,957
MiyazakiJapan 11,1666,939
MombetsuJapan 9,5735,949
MoriokaJapan 10,1206,289
MuroranJapan 9,8476,119
MurotomisakiJapan 10,9716,818
MutsuJapan 9,9506,183
Ma’AnJordan 8,3015,158
MafraqJordan 8,1595,070
MombasaKenya 11,3597,058
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,5877,822
MaseruLesotho 12,4137,713
MonroviaLiberia 6,7704,207
MisratahLibya 6,6744,147
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,8017,955
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,8087,959
MananjaryMadagascar 13,3798,314
MorondavaMadagascar 12,9998,078
MakhangaMalawi 12,0107,463
MangochiMalawi 11,8557,367
MwmosaMalawi 12,0097,463
MzimbaMalawi 11,5307,165
MzuzuMalawi 11,5267,162
MalaccaMalaysia 14,4308,967
MersingMalaysia 14,4468,977
MiriMalaysia 14,3658,927
MaleMaldives 13,0008,078
MenakaMali 6,9104,294
MoptiMali 6,5394,063
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,9537,428
MazatlanMexico 4,5852,849
MeridaMexico 3,6732,282
Mexico CityMexico 4,4002,734
MonterreyMexico 3,9562,458
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 4,5072,801
MaantyMongolia 9,5575,939
MandalgoviMongolia 9,7176,038
MatadMongolia 9,6065,970
MurenMongolia 9,2215,730
MarrakechMorocco 4,9803,095
MeknesMorocco 5,0273,124
MideltMorocco 5,1633,208
MaputoMozambique 12,5317,787
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,3107,650
MandalayMyanmar 12,1437,546
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,2607,618
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,2388,226
MindatMyanmar 12,1497,549
MonywaMyanmar 12,1057,522
MyeikMyanmar 13,2388,226
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,8107,339
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,9423,071
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,9539,913
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,3439,534
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,1369,406
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,0549,976
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,1039,385
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,2649,485
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,5439,658
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,5139,640
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,5219,645
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,8539,851
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,6549,727
ManaguaNicaragua 4,3582,708
MasatepeNicaragua 4,3742,718
MagariaNiger 7,6454,751
Maine SoroaNiger 7,8634,886
MaradiNiger 7,4704,642
MaiduguriNigeria 8,0565,006
MakurdiNigeria 8,0374,994
MinnaNigeria 7,7344,806
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,9226,787
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,8733,028
MajisOman 10,1226,290
MasirahOman 10,5996,586
Muscat  Oman 10,2996,400
MultanPakistan 10,3816,451
MurreePakistan 10,1056,280
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,6209,085
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,6194,735
MoyobambaPeru 5,9773,714
MactanPhilippines 13,6568,486
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,2138,210
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,3582,708
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,2055,720
MagadanRussia 7,8164,857
MahackalaRussia 7,9944,967
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,9293,684
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,9283,684
MarkovoRussia 6,7974,224
MinusinskRussia 8,6405,369
MogocaRussia 8,8695,512
MoscowRussia 6,5034,041
MurmanskRussia 5,5273,435
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,0205,605
MatamSenegal 5,7743,588
MogadishuSomalia 11,2947,018
MadridSpain 4,7922,978
Madrid (b)Spain 4,7862,974
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,3973,354
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,9353,067
MelillaSpain 5,1363,191
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,1473,198
MalakalSudan 9,6556,000
MbabaneSwaziland 12,4577,741
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,2283,249
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,4807,755
Mae SariangThailand 12,6007,830
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 12,7757,938
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,9198,028
MalatyaTurkey 7,8044,850
MersinTurkey 7,7104,791
MuglaTurkey 7,2654,515
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,3322,692
ManstonUk 4,6362,881
MeloUruguay 8,8155,477
MercedesUruguay 8,8805,518
MontevideoUruguay 9,0715,637
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,2731,412
Madison, FlUsa 2,3781,478
Madison, InUsa 1,9091,186
Madison, NeUsa 2,6691,658
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,0371,266
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,8101,746
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,8761,166
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,3761,477
Marengo, IlUsa 2,0561,278
Marion, InUsa 1,8741,165
Marion, NcUsa 1,9051,184
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,8091,124
Marshall, TxUsa 3,0141,873
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,419882
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,6183,491
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,6431,021
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,1482,577
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,2231,381
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,1831,356
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,8941,798
Medford, WiUsa 2,0511,275
Mellette, SdUsa 2,7121,686
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,5251,569
Mena, ArUsa 2,8191,752
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,6361,638
Mexia, TxUsa 3,2292,006
Mexico, MoUsa 2,4301,510
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,7271,695
Midland, TxUsa 3,6312,256
Milan, MnUsa 2,4851,544
Milbank, SdUsa 2,5271,570
Miles City, MontanaUsa 3,1831,978
Milford, DeUsa 1,230764
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,2081,372
Millen, GaUsa 2,1601,342
Millport, OhUsa 1,503934
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 745463
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,9341,202
Minden, NeUsa 2,8651,781
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,2771,415
Minonk, IlUsa 2,1081,310
Missoula, MtUsa 3,7672,341
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,7331,698
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,1961,365
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,2531,400
Monroe, NcUsa 1,8941,177
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,4851,544
Montgomery AlUsa 2,4821,542
Montrose, CoUsa 3,7052,302
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,152716
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,6841,046
Morganton, NcUsa 1,9051,184
Moro, OrUsa 4,3422,698
Morris, MnUsa 2,4581,528
Morrison, IlUsa 2,1381,329
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,7641,096
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,558968
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,2951,426
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,6751,041
Mount Washington, NhUsa 631392
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,2621,406
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,2141,376
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,7991,118
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,8731,785
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,9962,483
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,0582,522
MaracayVenezuela 4,0402,511
MaturinVenezuela 4,0802,536
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,1282,565
MeridaVenezuela 4,2662,651
MagoyeZambia 11,3967,082
MansaZambia 11,1036,900
MbalaZambia 11,1146,906
MfuweZambia 11,5107,152
MisamfuZambia 11,2076,964
MonguZambia 11,0036,837
MpikaZambia 11,3647,062
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,5897,201
Mt MakuluZambia 11,4107,090
MumbwaZambia 11,2917,017
MwinilungaZambia 10,8206,723
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,9607,432


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -