Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Summerside, Pe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Summerside, Pe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Summerside, Pe with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,8823,655
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,9823,717
EsquelArgentina 9,9646,192
EzeizaArgentina 9,0515,624
East SaleAustralia 17,32610,766
Esperance (po)Australia 18,53211,516
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,53211,516
EssendonAustralia 17,47210,857
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,9624,948
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,6345,366
EspinosaBrazil 7,1454,440
Earlton, OnCanada 1,203747
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,5702,218
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,5572,210
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,5612,213
Edson, AbCanada 3,7542,333
Egg Island, BcCanada 4,5642,836
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,8731,786
Estevan, SkCanada 2,9051,805
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,6182,870
Eureka, NtCanada 3,8302,380
ErlianChina 9,9896,207
El CaranoColombia 4,6922,916
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,3253,309
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,1621,965
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,1161,936
El ArishEgypt 8,0985,032
El TorEgypt 8,3095,163
ErfurtGermany 5,2713,276
EssenGermany 4,9983,106
EsfahanIran 9,1195,667
EilatIsrael 8,2935,153
EsashiJapan 9,9146,161
EldoretKenya 10,6626,626
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,3585,815
EssaouiraMorocco 4,8523,015
EeldeNetherlands 4,9023,046
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,1389,407
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,6799,743
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 4,3482,702
EnuguNigeria 8,0655,012
EncarnacionParaguay 8,2385,119
EvoraPortugal 4,5702,840
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,4455,869
EkimcanRussia 8,8355,490
Elat’MaRussia 6,7684,206
ElistaRussia 7,5474,690
ErbogacenRussia 8,0164,981
EssejRussia 7,1864,466
Ed DueimSudan 9,3475,808
El FasherSudan 8,8525,501
El GeneinaSudan 8,6445,371
El ObeidSudan 9,2575,752
El ShowakSudan 9,5705,947
En NahudSudan 9,1595,692
EdirneTurkey 6,8314,245
ErzincanTurkey 7,7944,843
ErzurumTurkey 7,8744,893
EskisehirTurkey 7,2244,489
EsengulyTurkmenistan 8,8175,479
EntebbeUganda 10,4846,515
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,1952,607
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,2232,624
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,551964
Eastman, GaUsa 2,2921,424
Eastport, MeUsa 299186
Ekalaka, MtUsa 3,1021,927
El Dorado, KsUsa 2,8641,779
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,9582,459
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 1,552964
Elko, NvUsa 4,1522,580
Ellsworth, KsUsa 2,8861,794
Elmira, NyUsa 1,142710
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,1592,584
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 718446
Erie, PaUsa 1,386862
Eskridge, KsUsa 2,7341,699
Eugene, OrUsa 4,5432,823
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,7111,685
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 4,7782,969
Eureka, SdUsa 2,7591,714
Evanstone, WyUsa 3,7662,340
Evansville, InUsa 2,1521,337


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -