Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Summerside, Pe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Summerside, Pe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Summerside, Pe with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,4457,734
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,1448,168
ParanaArgentina 8,7055,409
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,4915,277
PehuajoArgentina 9,1545,689
PergaminoArgentina 8,9385,554
PigeArgentina 9,3465,808
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,6855,397
PosadasArgentina 8,2455,124
PresidenciaArgentina 8,1515,065
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,8345,490
Punta IndioArgentina 9,1205,667
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,40111,435
Port HedlandAustralia 17,10810,631
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,2582,025
ParakouBenin 7,4594,635
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,7744,210
ParacatuBrazil 7,2804,524
ParanaBrazil 6,7514,195
ParanaguaBrazil 8,1495,064
ParanaibaBrazil 7,4644,638
ParintinsBrazil 5,5013,418
ParnaibaBrazil 5,9173,677
Passo FundoBrazil 8,3855,210
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,4394,622
PaulistanaBrazil 6,4734,022
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,7114,170
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,3024,537
PeixeBrazil 6,6814,152
PetrolinaBrazil 6,6274,118
PicosBrazil 6,3483,945
PiraiBrazil 7,9394,933
PirenopolisBrazil 7,0854,403
PompeuBrazil 7,5424,687
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,7134,793
Porto De MozBrazil 5,4763,403
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,1835,085
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,1393,815
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,5965,342
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,5354,061
PosseBrazil 6,9554,322
PlevenBulgaria 6,5874,093
PlovdivBulgaria 6,6794,151
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,4698,370
Peace River, AbCanada 3,7742,345
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,8471,769
Penticton, BcCanada 4,0722,530
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,038645
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,161722
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,9931,239
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,4422,760
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 376234
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,5542,830
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,5591,590
Prince Albert, SkCanada 3,0471,893
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 4,1472,577
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,6232,873
Princeton, BcCanada 2,8431,767
ParronChile 9,0015,593
Puerto AysenChile 10,2496,369
Puerto MonttChile 9,8146,099
Punta ArenasChile 11,0786,884
PingbianChina 11,3647,062
PeralesColombia 4,7972,981
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,4922,791
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,5172,807
PragueCzech Republic 5,5233,432
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,2412,014
PimentelDominican Republic 3,0861,918
PoloDominican Republic 3,2272,005
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,0301,883
PichilingueEcuador 5,5033,420
PortoviejoEcuador 5,5253,433
PuyoEcuador 5,5083,423
Port-SaidEgypt 7,9734,954
ParisFrance 4,8062,986
PerpignanFrance 5,1393,193
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,62910,333
Port-GentilGabon 8,7415,432
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,8353,626
PotsdamGermany 5,3353,315
PatrasGreece 6,7414,189
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,3542,084
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,0281,260
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,3642,090
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,2161,998
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,9362,446
PecsHungary 6,0083,733
PambanIndia 12,8157,964
PuneIndia 11,6367,231
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,7269,151
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,8109,203
PadovaItaly 5,6203,492
Paganella MountainItaly 5,5223,432
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,1603,828
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,1403,815
PantelleriaItaly 6,1473,820
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,5483,448
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,7853,595
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,7963,602
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,9513,698
PiacenzaItaly 5,5023,419
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,6163,490
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,7033,544
Ponza IslandItaly 5,9593,703
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,1743,837
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,8783,652
PrizziItaly 6,1933,848
PakseLaos 13,0918,135
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,0528,732
PamplemoussesMauritius 13,9978,698
PlaisanceMauritius 14,0328,720
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,7717,936
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,3003,915
PatheinMyanmar 12,6667,871
PutaoMyanmar 11,5977,207
PyiMyanmar 12,4617,744
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,7709,178
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,1089,389
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,2789,494
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,2779,493
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,3559,542
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,0629,360
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,1839,435
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,0462,514
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,1565,068
PohangNorth Korea 10,7506,680
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,4636,502
PadidanPakistan 10,5426,551
PanjgurPakistan 10,3196,413
ParachinarPakistan 9,9636,191
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 10,4446,490
PeshawarPakistan 10,0196,226
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,9589,295
PilarParaguay 8,1725,078
PiscoPeru 6,8054,229
PiuraPeru 5,9763,714
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,5874,093
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,7628,552
PoznanPoland 5,5633,457
PrzemyslPoland 6,0673,770
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,4972,794
PortalegrePortugal 4,5672,838
Porto Portugal 4,3822,723
PavelecRussia 6,7274,180
PecoraRussia 6,6114,108
PermRussia 7,1664,453
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,2415,121
PetrozavodskRussia 5,9643,706
PjatigorskRussia 7,6604,760
PoronajskRussia 9,0655,633
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,2304,493
Providenja BayRussia 6,2633,892
PskovRussia 5,9123,674
PodorSenegal 5,5693,461
PopradSlovakia 5,9553,701
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,6267,846
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,1947,578
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,3063,297
PuttalamSri Lanka 12,9708,060
Port SudanSudan 9,2515,749
ParamariboSuriname 4,5902,852
PiteňSweden 5,2263,247
PalmyraSyria 8,1225,047
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,0986,896
PhetchabunThailand 12,8637,993
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,8057,957
PhraeThailand 12,6577,865
PhuketThailand 13,7238,527
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,6928,508
Prachin BuriThailand 13,1288,158
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,3338,285
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,9902,480
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,3102,678
PoltavaUkraine 6,7694,206
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,8425,494
PradoUruguay 9,0735,638
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,0995,654
Palestine, IlUsa 2,1301,324
Pana, IlUsa 2,1891,360
Paoli, InUsa 1,9821,232
Paris, IlUsa 2,0751,290
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,3681,471
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,7791,727
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 3,4322,133
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,0761,912
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,8901,796
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,6831,667
Pendleton, OrUsa 4,1582,584
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,6801,665
Peoria, IlUsa 2,1691,348
Perry, OkUsa 2,9801,852
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,177731
Philo, OhUsa 1,6321,014
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,2802,660
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,8351,762
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,7261,694
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,2871,421
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,5411,579
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,473916
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,016631
Plymouth, MaUsa 746463
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,5341,575
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,8142,370
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,2871,421
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,1011,306
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,5111,560
Port Angeles, WaUsa 4,3602,709
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,1811,977
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,081672
Port Townsend, WaUsa 4,3602,709
Portage, WiUsa 1,9811,231
Portland, MaineUsa 596371
Portland, OregonUsa 4,4312,754
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,1781,354
Prescott, ArUsa 2,8131,748
Priest River, IdUsa 3,9262,440
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,370851
Princeton, InUsa 2,1891,360
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 801498
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,4212,126
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,5552,830
PetaukeZambia 11,5387,170


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -