Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Summerside, Pe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Summerside, Pe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Summerside, Pe with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,8343,625
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,5133,426
AlgiersAlgeria 5,5133,426
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,8433,631
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,0245,608
AzulArgentina 9,2595,754
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 17,75111,031
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,73711,644
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,04110,589
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,08510,617
AmberleyAustralia 16,20710,071
AgdamAzerbaijan 8,1995,095
AstaraAzerbaijan 8,4495,250
AimoresBrazil 7,6794,772
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,0004,350
AltamiraBrazil 5,6373,503
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,0123,736
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,9694,952
ApodiBrazil 6,3363,938
AracajuBrazil 6,9134,296
AracuaiBrazil 7,3704,580
AragarcasBrazil 7,0294,368
AraxaBrazil 7,5344,682
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,6524,134
Abbotsford, BcCanada 4,2772,658
Agassiz, BcCanada 4,2282,627
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,5522,828
Alert Bay, BcCanada 646402
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,0102,492
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,8921,175
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,0881,298
AbecheChad 8,4935,278
AntofagastaChile 7,8004,847
AricaChile 7,2344,495
AltaiChina 9,1945,713
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,2483,261
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,1743,215
AraucaColombia 4,4282,751
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,0441,892
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,0721,909
AzuaDominican Republic 3,1721,971
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,8224,861
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,0985,032
AswanEgypt 8,5855,335
AsyutEgypt 8,2155,105
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,3872,726
AsmaraEritrea 9,7256,043
AssabEritrea 10,1826,327
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,2356,360
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,6063,483
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,6896,021
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,72610,394
AccraGhana 7,5594,697
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,8454,253
AthensGreece 6,8944,284
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,9144,297
AasiaatGreenland 2,5521,586
AmmassalikGreenland 2,6411,641
AputiteqGreenland 2,9751,849
AkureyriIceland 3,4322,133
AgraIndia 10,9766,820
AhmedabadIndia 11,1336,918
AkolaIndia 11,5777,194
AllahabadIndia 11,3027,023
AmritsarIndia 10,3956,459
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,1239,398
AbadanIran 9,0945,651
ArakIran 8,8725,513
AlbengaItaly 5,4393,380
AlgheroItaly 5,6453,508
AmendolaItaly 6,1113,798
AnconaItaly 5,8343,626
ArezzoItaly 5,7293,560
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,3134,544
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,3544,570
AbashiriJapan 9,5845,956
AburatsuJapan 11,2066,963
AikawaJapan 10,3686,443
AjiroJapan 10,6686,629
AkitaJapan 10,1446,304
AkuneJapan 11,1766,945
AomoriJapan 10,0106,221
AsahikawaJapan 9,6606,003
AsosanJapan 11,0696,878
AmmanJordan 8,1725,078
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,3215,792
AinaziLatvia 5,7053,545
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,8297,972
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,0388,102
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,1298,159
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,7657,932
AtarMauritania 5,3963,353
AgalegaMauritius 13,1538,174
AcapulcoMexico 4,6692,902
AayanbulagMongolia 9,4955,900
AltaiMongolia 9,5105,910
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,6245,980
AgadirMorocco 4,9443,072
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,8553,017
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,9699,923
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,5149,640
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,1509,414
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,1429,410
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,7409,781
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,6509,725
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,1539,416
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,1479,413
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,1479,412
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,1479,412
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,1479,412
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,1479,412
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,3852,725
AgadezNiger 7,2664,515
AsuncionParaguay 7,9984,970
ArequipaPeru 7,0234,364
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,7897,947
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 10,3616,439
AradRomania 6,1973,851
AjanRussia 8,3935,215
AldanRussia 8,3035,160
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,4684,640
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,6384,746
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,9085,536
AnadyrRussia 6,5614,077
ArkhangelskRussia 6,0613,766
ArmavirRussia 7,4794,648
AstrakhanRussia 7,7514,817
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,4847,758
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,2872,664
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,0013,108
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,1363,192
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,0863,161
Abu HamedSudan 8,9745,577
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,5835,955
AqiqSudan 9,4305,860
ArbaatSudan 9,2135,725
AromaSudan 9,4795,891
AtbaraSudan 9,1695,698
Abu KamalSyria 8,3005,158
AleppoSyria 7,9234,923
AranyaprathetThailand 13,1918,197
AtakpameTogo 7,4904,655
AdanaTurkey 7,7394,809
AfyonTurkey 7,2974,535
AnkaraTurkey 7,3614,574
AntalyaTurkey 7,4494,629
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,0005,593
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,2412,636
AberporthUk 4,2222,624
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,2482,640
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,1084,417
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,9524,320
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,0046,217
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 9,9936,210
ArtigasUruguay 8,5765,329
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,5281,571
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,6551,650
Aberdeen, WaUsa 4,4592,771
Abilene, TxUsa 3,4122,120
Ada, MnUsa 2,5101,560
Adrian, MiUsa 1,6761,042
Aiken, ScUsa 2,0631,282
Akron, OhUsa 1,539956
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,5722,220
Albany, GaUsa 2,3531,462
Albany, New YorkUsa 889552
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,3281,446
Albion, NeUsa 2,7451,706
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,7692,342
Aledo, IlUsa 2,2531,400
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,6691,659
Algona, IaUsa 2,3991,491
Alice, TxUsa 3,6112,244
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,134704
Alliance, NeUsa 3,1101,933
Alma, MiUsa 1,7101,063
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,535954
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,8492,392
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,3832,102
Amherst, MaUsa 881548
Amite, LaUsa 2,8801,790
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,4403,381
Anderson, InUsa 1,9261,197
Anderson, ScUsa 2,0471,272
Angelica, NyUsa 1,230764
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,6761,042
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,6682,901
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,6101,622
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,6871,670
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,9841,233
Ashland, WiUsa 2,0621,281
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 4,4992,795
Atchison, KsUsa 2,6381,639
Athens, GaUsa 2,1501,336
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,2451,395
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,168726
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,7244,800
Auburn, NeUsa 2,6831,667
Augusta, GaUsa 2,1131,313
Augusta, MtUsa 3,6142,246
Aurora, IlUsa 1,9801,230
Austin, TxUsa 3,4172,123
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 8,8225,482
AndizanUzbekistan 9,3935,837
AcariguaVenezuela 4,1342,569
AdenYemen 10,3656,441


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -