Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Summerside, Pe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Summerside, Pe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Summerside, Pe with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 9,8036,092
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 9,9266,168
JuninArgentina 9,0105,599
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,8634,886
JacobinaBrazil 6,8184,236
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,2483,883
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,6074,106
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,3494,567
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,8604,884
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,4492,144
JiuquanChina 10,2706,382
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,4882,789
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,1011,927
JimaniDominican Republic 3,2111,995
JoensuuFinland 5,7093,548
JokioinenFinland 5,5143,426
JyvskylFinland 5,5423,444
JakobshavnGreenland 2,6301,634
JulianehbGreenland 1,9611,219
JagdalpurIndia 11,9637,434
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,4509,601
JerusalemIsrael 8,1295,052
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,3212,685
JosNigeria 7,8944,905
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,9542,457
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,9672,465
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 10,4216,475
JhelumPakistan 10,2166,349
JiwaniPakistan 10,3686,443
JuliacaPeru 6,9134,296
JakutskRussia 7,8954,906
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,6194,735
JenisejskRussia 8,1465,062
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,5425,929
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,3145,788
JamestownSaint Helena 9,0405,617
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,2175,728
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,8526,122
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,2297,599
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,8122,991
JubaSudan 10,0306,233
JokkmokkSweden 5,1103,176
JönköpingSweden 5,1603,207
Jonkoping ASweden 5,1573,204
JendoubaTunisia 5,9373,690
JerbaTunisia 6,2533,886
JerseyUk 4,4822,785
JaltaUkraine 7,1094,418
Jackson, MsUsa 2,7281,695
Jackson, TnUsa 2,4021,492
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,3491,459
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,2261,383
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,393866
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,7372,943


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -