Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Summerside, Pe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Summerside, Pe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Summerside, Pe with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,8304,244
DjelfaAlgeria 5,6403,505
DavisAntarctica 16,76110,416
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,30210,130
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9889,935
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,7879,810
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,84310,467
DhakaBangladesh 11,8087,337
D’UccleBelgium 4,8553,017
DiamantinaBrazil 7,4754,645
DiamantinoBrazil 6,8054,229
DouradosBrazil 7,6904,779
DoualaCameroon 8,4305,239
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 625389
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,6761,663
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,9502,455
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,4772,782
Deer Lake, NfCanada 570355
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,5041,556
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 700435
Dryden, OnCanada 2,1651,345
DuianChina 10,6396,611
DubrovnikCroatia 6,2043,856
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,3406,425
DajabonDominican Republic 3,0701,908
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,2001,989
DabaaEgypt 7,7294,803
DakhlaEgypt 8,1895,089
DijonFrance 5,0633,146
DresdenGermany 5,4403,380
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,9202,436
DebrecenHungary 6,1343,812
DalatangiIceland 3,6242,252
DaltonganjIndia 11,5377,169
DarbhangaIndia 11,3867,075
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,5237,160
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,5247,161
DumkaIndia 11,6317,228
DwarkaIndia 11,0196,848
DezfulIran 8,9445,558
DublinIreland 4,0772,534
DecimomannuItaly 5,7713,586
DobbiacoItaly 5,5703,462
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,1404,437
Deir-AllaJordan 8,1295,051
DagorettiKenya 10,9226,787
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,9323,686
DedzaMalawi 11,7717,315
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,9386,176
DashbalbarMongolia 9,3405,804
DaweiMyanmar 13,0488,108
De BiltNetherlands 4,8553,017
De KooyNetherlands 4,7972,981
Den HelderNetherlands 4,7942,979
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,2349,467
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,6939,752
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,1599,420
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,9379,904
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,9169,890
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,7632,960
DalbandinPakistan 10,1566,311
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,2006,338
DirPakistan 9,9136,160
DroshPakistan 9,8746,136
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,0508,109
DohaQatar 9,7416,053
DorohoiRomania 6,4003,977
Dikson IslandRussia 6,4023,978
DudinkaRussia 6,9024,289
DzardzanRussia 7,1924,469
DhahranSaudi Arabia 9,5655,944
DakarSenegal 5,5463,446
DaruSierra Leone 6,5874,093
DurbanSouth Africa 12,7117,899
DamazinSudan 9,6796,014
DongolaSudan 8,7965,466
DamascusSyria 8,0955,030
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,0955,030
Deir EzzorSyria 8,1795,083
DusanbeTajikistan 9,4495,872
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,5587,182
DjerbaTunisia 6,2733,898
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,9794,958
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,1262,564
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,1732,593
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,8624,264
DonetskUkraine 7,0594,386
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 9,9736,197
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,1481,335
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,558968
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,1731,972
Danville, IlUsa 2,0751,290
Darlington, ScUsa 1,8961,178
Davenport, WaUsa 4,0322,506
David City, NeUsa 2,7111,685
Dayton, OhUsa 1,7941,115
Dayton, WaUsa 4,0692,529
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,5621,592
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,4702,778
Decatur, IlUsa 2,1511,336
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,7182,310
Delaware, OhUsa 1,7051,059
Delphine, InUsa 1,9501,211
Denton, MdUsa 1,291802
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,3732,096
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,4321,511
Deseret, UtUsa 4,0342,507
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,4281,509
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,6151,004
Dickson, TnUsa 2,2691,410
Dillon, MtUsa 3,7582,335
Dixon, IlUsa 2,1331,325
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,1031,928
Dover, DeUsa 1,291802
Dover, TnUsa 2,3171,440
Dublin, TxUsa 3,3172,061
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,1701,348
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,1531,338
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,2621,406
Durham, NhUsa 683425
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,9433,072


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -