Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Summerside, Pe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Summerside, Pe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Summerside, Pe with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 9,9486,182
GhazniAfghanistan 9,9186,163
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,8303,623
General PicoArgentina 9,1345,676
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,8495,499
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,7694,827
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,08410,616
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,05011,216
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,40210,814
GrazAustria 5,7683,584
GancaAzerbaijan 8,1205,046
GoycayAzerbaijan 8,2015,096
GomelBelarus 6,3813,965
GrodnoBelarus 5,9213,679
GaranhunsBrazil 6,7234,178
GoianiaBrazil 7,1684,454
GoiasBrazil 7,0694,393
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,5864,714
GrajauBrazil 6,0573,764
GuairaBrazil 7,9014,910
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,1473,820
GuaratingaBrazil 7,4354,620
GarouaCameroon 8,2795,145
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 746464
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,3821,480
Gladman Point, NtCanada 4,3782,721
Golden, BcCanada 3,8382,385
Goose, NfCanada 803499
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,441896
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,8792,411
Greenwood, NsCanada 183114
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 182113
GanzhouChina 11,9747,441
GuangzhouChina 12,2657,622
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,0401,889
GuayaquilEcuador 5,6293,498
GonderEthiopia 9,8436,116
GourdonFrance 4,9293,063
GrenobleFrance 5,2133,239
GeisenheimGermany 5,1253,185
GorlitzGermany 5,5123,425
GibraltarGibraltar 4,9013,046
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,3212,685
GeorgetownGuyana 4,4412,760
GoaIndia 11,9317,414
GuwahatiIndia 11,5787,194
GelaItaly 6,2923,910
GenoaItaly 5,4683,398
GhediItaly 5,5123,425
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,2443,880
GrazzaniseItaly 6,0283,746
GrossetoItaly 5,7163,552
GrottaglieItaly 6,2923,910
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,6903,536
GuidoniaItaly 5,8773,652
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,0934,408
GifuJapan 10,6846,639
GaoMali 6,7074,168
GuamMariana Islands 12,7657,932
GuadalajaraMexico 4,5722,841
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 4,4042,737
GuaymasMexico 4,5652,836
GaluutMongolia 9,5415,929
GemertNetherlands 4,9103,051
GisborneNew Zealand 15,0099,327
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,0079,326
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,1079,387
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,4599,606
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,7159,766
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,1829,435
GayaNiger 7,3184,548
GardermoenNorway 4,9053,048
GeiloNorway 4,7432,948
GdanskPoland 5,5673,459
GalatiRomania 6,6654,142
Gor’KijRussia 6,7734,209
GorznyjRussia 7,8754,893
GridinoRussia 5,7523,574
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,0496,866
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,4917,140
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,1763,216
GijonSpain 4,4832,786
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,1085,660
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,5715,947
GoteborgSweden 5,0433,134
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,0343,128
GothenburgSweden 5,0443,134
GunnarnSweden 5,0713,151
GenevaSwitzerland 5,1853,222
GabesTunisia 6,2033,854
GafsaTunisia 6,0723,773
GiresunTurkey 7,6314,742
GoztepeTurkey 7,0524,383
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 8,8085,474
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 8,8495,499
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,1372,571
GajvoronUkraine 6,5834,090
GeniceskUkraine 7,0274,367
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,5341,575
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,5873,472
Galva, IlUsa 2,1731,350
Galveston, TxUsa 3,2862,042
Geneva, NeUsa 2,7891,733
Genoa, NeUsa 2,7891,733
Glasgow, MtUsa 3,1901,982
Glenville, WvUsa 1,6161,004
Gloversville, NyUsa 911566
Golconda, NvUsa 4,2342,631
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,7061,060
Goodland, KsUsa 3,1491,957
Gothenburg, NeUsa 2,9421,828
Grafton, NdUsa 2,4921,548
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 3,0381,888
Grand Island, NeUsa 2,8151,750
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 3,6862,290
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,7541,090
Grants Pass, OrUsa 4,6302,877
Gravette, ArUsa 2,7631,717
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 3,5522,208
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,8981,180
Greenfield, InUsa 1,9261,197
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,5341,575
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,7651,097
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,1081,310
Greenville, MsUsa 2,7411,704
Greenville, OhUsa 1,8521,151
Greenville, PaUsa 1,430889
Greenville, TxUsa 3,0991,926
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,0041,245
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,0571,278
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,2961,427
Groton, CtUsa 892554
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,1773,217
GuanareVenezuela 4,1992,609
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,4102,741
GuiriaVenezuela 3,9902,479


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -