Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Summerside, Pe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Summerside, Pe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Summerside, Pe with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 9,8816,140
TiranaAlbania 6,4023,979
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,6294,120
TebessaAlgeria 5,9563,701
TimimounAlgeria 5,7753,588
TindoufAlgeria 5,2403,256
TouggourtAlgeria 5,9583,702
TrelewArgentina 9,9696,195
TucumanArgentina 8,1495,064
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,61310,324
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,61210,323
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,3319,527
TibooburraAustralia 17,08810,618
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,9049,883
TshaneBotswana 11,6047,211
TaguatingaBrazil 6,7704,207
TarauacaBrazil 6,1113,797
TauaBrazil 6,2733,898
TefeBrazil 5,5393,442
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,4924,655
TeresinaBrazil 6,0933,786
TiriosBrazil 4,9763,092
TorresBrazil 8,5445,310
TracuateuaBrazil 5,5373,441
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,5744,707
TriunfoBrazil 6,5524,072
TucuruiBrazil 5,7483,572
TuriacuBrazil 5,6513,512
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,0381,888
Terrace, BcCanada 4,5022,798
Teslin, YtCanada 4,5852,849
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,7451,706
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,4432,140
Thompson, MbCanada 2,5601,591
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,9211,194
Timmins, OnCanada 1,336830
Tofino, BcCanada 4,5092,802
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,260783
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,276793
Trenton, OnCanada 1,101684
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,0151,252
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 222138
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,5155,913
TaiyuanChina 10,6626,625
TaoyuanChina 12,0507,488
TengchongChina 11,8617,371
TønderDenmark 4,9703,088
TylstrupDenmark 4,9483,074
TystofteDenmark 5,1033,171
TamayoDominican Republic 3,1911,983
TahrirEgypt 7,9154,918
TantaEgypt 7,9254,925
TallinEstonia 5,6383,504
TartuEstonia 5,7923,599
TampereFinland 5,4963,415
TurkuFinland 5,4673,397
ToulonFrance 5,3363,316
ToulouseFrance 4,9863,098
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,5106,531
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,5467,175
TchibanGabon 9,0885,647
TbilisiGeorgia 7,9584,945
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,0523,139
TamaleGhana 7,1924,469
ThessalonikiGreece 6,6714,146
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,8374,248
TimehriGuyana 4,4732,780
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,2102,616
TelaHonduras 4,0582,522
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 12,7777,940
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 12,7777,940
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,7609,793
TabrizIran 8,3295,176
TeheranIran 8,8235,483
Tel AvivIsrael 8,0985,032
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,2853,906
TarvisioItaly 5,6733,526
TermoliItaly 6,0333,749
TorinoItaly 5,3583,329
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,3433,320
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,1143,799
TrevicoItaly 6,1093,796
TrevisoItaly 5,6273,497
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,7313,561
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,3523,326
TabouIvory Coast 7,1384,435
TadotsuJapan 10,8686,753
TakadaJapan 10,4686,505
TakamatsuJapan 10,8586,747
TakayamaJapan 10,5926,582
TanegashimaJapan 11,3077,027
TatenoJapan 10,5346,546
TateyamaJapan 10,6556,621
TokushimaJapan 10,8756,758
TokyoJapan 10,5836,577
TomakomaiJapan 9,8016,090
TottoriJapan 10,7286,667
ToyamaJapan 10,5346,546
ToyookaJapan 10,7116,656
TsuJapan 10,7626,687
TsurugaJapan 10,6726,632
TsuyamaJapan 10,7786,698
TurgayKazakhstan 8,1905,089
TripoliLebanon 7,9674,951
TobrukLibya 7,3484,566
TripoliLibya 6,5104,045
TelsiaiLithuania 5,6903,536
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,2248,217
TolanaroMadagascar 13,5538,422
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,1868,194
ThyoloMalawi 11,9877,449
TawauMalaysia 14,3748,932
TessalitMali 6,4834,029
TimbuktuMali 6,4434,004
TombMali 6,4484,007
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,6723,525
TacubayaMexico 4,4002,734
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 4,0722,530
TarialanMongolia 9,2535,750
TosontsengelMongolia 9,2905,773
TsetserlegMongolia 9,4785,889
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,8566,125
TangierMorocco 4,8853,035
TarfayaMorocco 4,8503,014
TazaMorocco 5,1223,183
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,2977,641
TaungooMyanmar 12,4837,757
ThandweMyanmar 12,4727,750
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,7889,189
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,8949,876
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,0749,367
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,0089,948
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,3389,531
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,2269,462
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,1529,416
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,0869,374
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,09910,004
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,1159,393
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,1539,416
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,2029,447
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,0609,358
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,2939,503
TemukaNew Zealand 15,7919,812
TimaruNew Zealand 15,7969,816
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,6759,741
TahouaNiger 7,2174,485
TillaberyNiger 6,9834,339
TaejonNorth Korea 10,7396,673
TromsoNorway 4,9803,094
TrondheimNorway 4,7792,970
ThumraitOman 10,5606,562
TacnaPeru 7,2004,474
TarapotoPeru 6,0163,738
TrujilloPeru 6,2493,883
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,5428,415
TorunPoland 5,6353,502
TimisoaraRomania 6,2183,864
TambovRussia 6,9034,290
Tamdy-BulakRussia 8,9675,572
TaraRussia 7,8894,902
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,1954,471
TermezRussia 9,5095,909
TernejRussia 9,6525,998
TobolskRussia 7,5804,710
TomskRussia 8,2055,099
Tot’MaRussia 6,4574,012
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,7754,210
TuapseRussia 7,4294,616
TuraRussia 7,6264,739
TurukhanskRussia 7,3034,538
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,3305,798
TortosaSpain 5,0703,151
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 12,9858,069
TokerSudan 9,3825,830
TartousSyria 7,9394,933
TaipeiTaiwan 12,0497,488
TaboraTanzania 10,9276,790
TakThailand 12,7707,935
TrangThailand 13,7958,572
TabligboTogo 7,6014,723
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,6106,593
TunisTunisia 6,0203,741
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 8,5415,307
TireeUk 3,9742,469
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,3412,698
TernopilUkraine 6,2573,888
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,9095,536
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,3311,449
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,3953,352
Talladega, AlUsa 2,4001,491
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,5041,556
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,6251,631
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,6361,017
Taunton, MaUsa 768477
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,6831,667
Temple, TxUsa 3,3332,071
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,9751,849
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,6111,623
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,6571,030
Toledo, IaUsa 2,3621,468
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,6801,044
Tooele, UtUsa 3,9022,425
Topeka, KsUsa 2,7021,679
Towanda, PaUsa 1,131703
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,4542,146
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,142710
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,2762,657
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,8841,792
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,4891,547
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,1121,312
TashkentUzbekistan 9,2105,723
TumeremoVenezuela 4,3582,708


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -