Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Summerside, Pe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Summerside, Pe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Summerside, Pe with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,2923,288
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,1763,838
OranArgentina 7,7384,809
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,25810,724
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,31910,762
OstendeBelgium 4,7442,948
ObidosBrazil 5,4393,380
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,9064,292
Ottawa (airport)Canada 924574
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 924574
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,7226,042
OdenseDenmark 5,0463,136
OtavaloEcuador 5,3273,311
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,5458,417
OuluFinland 5,4113,363
OroomiehIran 8,2925,153
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,7173,553
OdienneIvory Coast 6,6934,159
ObihiroJapan 9,7276,045
OfunatoJapan 10,1736,322
OitaJapan 11,0216,849
OkayamaJapan 10,8236,725
OkinoerabuJapan 11,7047,273
OmaezakiJapan 10,7376,672
OmuJapan 9,5585,939
OnahamaJapan 10,4196,475
OsakaJapan 10,7896,704
OshimaJapan 10,6936,645
OtaruJapan 9,7536,061
OwaseJapan 10,8416,737
OuarzazateMorocco 5,1123,176
OujoaMorocco 5,2443,258
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,6169,083
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,2899,501
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,9029,882
OphirNew Zealand 15,9489,910
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,0289,339
OtautauNew Zealand 16,10710,009
OcotalNicaragua 4,2172,620
OrlandNorway 4,7312,940
OsloNorway 4,8943,041
OhotskRussia 7,9944,968
OkhotskRussia 7,9944,968
OlekminskRussia 8,1295,051
OlenekRussia 7,2314,493
OmskRussia 8,0414,997
OnegaRussia 6,0033,730
OrenburgRussia 7,6474,752
OymyakonRussia 7,5864,714
OviedoSpain 4,4752,781
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,9813,095
Orkney IslandsUk 4,1682,590
OdessaUkraine 6,7674,205
OvrucUkraine 6,3283,932
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,0531,276
Oakdale, NeUsa 2,7451,706
Oakland, MdUsa 1,486924
Oakley, IdUsa 3,9612,461
Oconto, WiUsa 1,8681,161
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 881548
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,0631,903
Olathe, KsUsa 2,6571,651
Olivia, MnUsa 2,4181,503
Olympia, WaUsa 4,3942,731
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 2,6141,625
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 2,6201,628
Oolitic, InUsa 2,0561,278
Orlando, FlUsa 2,5161,564
Orono, MeUsa 432269
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,9461,209
Oswego, NyUsa 1,050653
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,1011,306
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,6571,651
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,1441,332
Owosso, MiUsa 1,6481,024
Ozark, ArUsa 2,8191,752


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -