Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Summerside, Pe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Summerside, Pe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Summerside, Pe with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,0543,141
LuandaAngola 9,7476,057
LuenaAngola 10,4836,514
La PlataArgentina 9,0725,637
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,6234,737
La RiojaArgentina 8,4375,243
LaboulayeArgentina 8,9605,568
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,7886,704
Las LomitasArgentina 7,9174,920
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,49110,869
LavertonAustralia 17,49010,868
LearmonthAustralia 17,31810,761
LongreachAustralia 16,43110,211
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,43110,210
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,0159,952
Low HeadAustralia 17,50110,876
LinzAustria 5,6173,491
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,2462,639
LerwickUk 4,2452,638
La PazBolivia 7,0144,359
LavrasBrazil 7,7604,822
LencoisBrazil 6,9344,309
LinharesBrazil 7,7014,786
LondrinaBrazil 7,8684,889
LomBulgaria 6,4714,021
La Ronge, SkCanada 3,0181,875
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,587986
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,6702,281
Langara, BcCanada 4,7862,974
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,8471,148
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,5902,231
London, OnCanada 1,416880
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,5771,601
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,7741,724
Lytton, BcCanada 4,1822,599
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,6692,901
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,5235,296
LanzhouChina 10,7556,684
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,1866,951
Las GaviotasColombia 4,7082,926
LimonCosta Rica 4,4442,762
LarnacaCyprus 7,7904,841
LimassolCyprus 7,7664,826
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0446,863
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3966,460
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,8823,034
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,1541,960
La VegaDominican Republic 3,0901,920
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,1601,964
LuperonDominican Republic 3,0241,879
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,3793,343
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,8133,612
LuxorEgypt 8,4425,246
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,3482,702
Laucala BayFiji 13,5698,432
LappeenrantaFinland 5,7283,560
Le MansFrance 4,6992,920
LilleFrance 4,7832,972
LyonFrance 5,1293,187
LambarnGabon 8,8545,502
LastourvilleGabon 9,0505,624
LibrevilleGabon 8,6975,404
LeipzigGermany 5,3413,319
LindenbergGermany 5,4083,361
LamiaGreece 6,7454,191
LarissaGreece 6,6944,160
LemnosGreece 6,8554,260
LimnosGreece 6,8644,265
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,3622,089
LabeGuinea 6,2013,853
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,6605,381
La CeibaHonduras 4,0262,502
La MesaHonduras 4,1072,552
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,2556,373
LudhianaIndia 10,5166,535
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,2803,903
LatinaItaly 5,9173,677
LatronicoItaly 6,2243,868
LecceItaly 6,3613,953
LodwarKenya 10,4786,511
Luang PrabangLaos 12,5067,772
LiepajaLatvia 5,5973,478
LaukuvaLithuania 5,7093,548
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,0293,125
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,4514,009
LabuanMalaysia 14,2618,862
LuqaMalta 6,3923,972
Le LamentinMartinique 3,5512,207
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,7902,976
LashioMyanmar 12,0817,507
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,7339,776
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,9539,914
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,5599,668
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,8399,843
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,3199,519
LincolnNew Zealand 15,6769,741
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,3769,555
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,3769,555
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,3769,555
LagosNigeria 7,7384,808
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,6922,916
LillehammerNorway 4,8463,011
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,3806,450
La VictoriaParaguay 7,6654,763
LimaPeru 6,6344,123
LegaspiPhilippines 13,3468,293
LisbonPortugal 4,4672,776
LeninbadRussia 9,3365,801
LevsiRussia 7,3624,575
LungiSierra Leone 6,3683,957
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,7603,579
LanzaroteSpain 4,7332,941
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,7782,969
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,3733,339
LuganoSwitzerland 5,3903,350
LatakiaSyria 7,8814,897
LampangThailand 12,6277,846
LoeiThailand 12,7647,932
Lop BuriThailand 13,0308,097
LomeTogo 7,6174,733
LeemingUk 4,3542,706
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,2462,639
London, EnglandUk 4,5242,811
London-GatwickUk 4,5412,822
LynehamUk 4,4132,742
L’VovUkraine 6,1373,814
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,6414,127
LozovajaUkraine 6,9174,298
LubnyUkraine 6,6554,135
LuckUkraine 6,1763,838
LuganskUkraine 7,1044,415
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,1581,341
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,2531,400
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,0211,877
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,1121,934
Lake City, FlUsa 2,4661,532
Lake Placid, NyUsa 828515
Laketown, UtUsa 3,7352,321
Lamar, MoUsa 2,6361,638
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,3962,110
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,1531,338
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 3,5282,192
Langdon, NdUsa 2,5501,585
Laramie, WyUsa 3,3622,089
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,7512,331
Larned, KsUsa 3,0161,874
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,3222,064
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,3612,710
Laurel, MdUsa 1,354842
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,6571,651
Lawrence, MaUsa 683425
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,5521,586
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,5611,591
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,5811,604
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,2871,421
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,0971,303
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,9051,184
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,3171,440
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,6681,037
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,9982,484
Lewiston, MeUsa 554344
Lexington, MoUsa 2,5811,604
Lexington, VaUsa 1,603996
Libby, MtUsa 3,8242,376
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,7001,678
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,419882
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,6091,621
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,7081,683
Llano, TxUsa 3,4612,150
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,1721,971
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,7262,937
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,7192,932
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,7382,944
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,7912,356
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,6541,028
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,0121,250
Louisville, MsUsa 2,6021,617
Loup City, NeUsa 2,8511,771
Lowville, NyUsa 960597
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,4902,169
Luling, TxUsa 3,4592,149
Lusk, WyUsa 3,2061,992
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,6211,007
LivingstoneZambia 11,4067,088
LundaziZambia 11,5297,164
LusakaZambia 11,4167,094
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,4077,088


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -