Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Summerside, Pe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Summerside, Pe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Summerside, Pe with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 9,7656,068
ChlefAlgeria 5,4013,356
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,7903,598
CeresArgentina 8,4895,275
ChamicalArgentina 8,5445,309
ChepesArgentina 8,6535,377
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,2616,376
ConcordiaArgentina 8,6645,384
CórdobaArgentina 8,6465,373
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,6565,379
CorrientesArgentina 8,2325,116
CairnsAustralia 15,7479,785
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,00310,566
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,60810,942
CedunaAustralia 17,83211,081
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,55810,290
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,39910,191
Cobar MoAustralia 16,98710,556
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,6119,701
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,37510,176
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,86911,104
ChittagongBangladesh 11,9837,447
CharnocksBarbados 3,7332,320
CotonouBenin 7,6864,776
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,8244,862
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,0264,987
CabroboBrazil 6,5774,087
CaceresBrazil 6,9764,335
CaetiteBrazil 7,0534,383
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,5764,087
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,4954,658
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,9234,923
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,9084,914
Campos SalesBrazil 6,3793,964
CanavieirasBrazil 7,3424,563
CaparaoBrazil 7,7664,826
CapinopolisBrazil 7,3824,587
CaratingaBrazil 7,6824,773
CaravelasBrazil 7,5514,692
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,0284,367
CarolinaBrazil 6,1953,850
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,0414,997
CataguasesBrazil 7,8374,870
CatalaoBrazil 7,3614,574
CatanduvaBrazil 7,6614,761
CaxiasBrazil 6,0523,761
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,5035,284
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,4353,999
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,8414,872
ChapecoBrazil 8,2575,131
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,5624,077
CipoBrazil 6,8764,273
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,2503,884
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,5644,700
CordeiroBrazil 7,9154,918
CorrentinaBrazil 6,9294,306
CorumbaBrazil 7,3144,545
CoximBrazil 7,2784,523
CrateusBrazil 6,1773,838
CuiabaBrazil 6,9364,310
CuritibaBrazil 8,1245,048
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,6422,263
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,3922,108
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,4412,760
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,2521,399
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,4561,526
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,6701,038
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,1482,578
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,6212,872
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,7452,948
Cartwright, NfCanada 942585
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,9402,448
Chapais, QcCanada 898558
Charlo, NbCanada 255158
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5936
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5635
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,4382,758
Chatham, NbCanada 13986
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,5101,559
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,358844
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 791491
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,4251,507
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,9912,480
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,6861,669
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,3412,076
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,337831
Comox, BcCanada 4,4252,750
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,4612,151
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,3081,434
Coronation, AbCanada 3,4482,143
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,8022,363
ChicoChile 10,3726,445
ChillanChile 9,2695,760
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,2995,779
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,2375,118
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,2746,384
Curico-General FreireChile 9,0825,644
ChangchunChina 9,9336,173
ChangduChina 11,1796,946
ChangshaChina 11,7037,272
ChengduChina 11,3517,053
ChongqingChina 11,5167,156
Camilo DazaColombia 4,3612,710
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,8243,619
CamagueyCuba 3,0621,903
CasablancaCuba 3,0741,910
ChebCzech Republic 5,4073,360
CopenhagenDenmark 5,1553,203
CabreraDominican Republic 3,0321,884
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,1261,943
CotuiDominican Republic 3,0941,922
CanarEcuador 5,6463,508
CairoEgypt 8,0064,975
CaenFrance 4,6022,860
ChateaurouxFrance 4,8523,015
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,7562,956
CocobeachGabon 8,6655,385
CologneGermany 5,0173,118
ChiosGreece 7,0344,371
CorfuGreece 6,5244,054
ConakryGuinea 6,2573,888
CatacamasHonduras 4,0642,526
CholutecaHonduras 4,2802,660
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,4937,763
CherrapunjiIndia 11,6727,253
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,6727,253
ChahbaharIran 10,2816,389
ClaremorrisIreland 3,8942,420
ClonesIreland 3,9982,485
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,9192,435
CorkIreland 3,9702,467
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,9722,468
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,7843,594
CameriItaly 5,3963,353
CampobassoItaly 6,0373,751
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,7893,597
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,8253,620
Cape FrascaItaly 5,7113,549
Cape MeleItaly 5,4473,385
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,1773,838
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,3273,931
CerviaItaly 5,7153,552
CiampinoItaly 5,8783,653
Cimone MountainItaly 5,6083,485
Cisa PassItaly 5,5403,442
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,8123,612
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,5743,464
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,3833,966
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,3693,958
ChibaJapan 10,5836,577
ChichibuJapan 10,5686,567
ChichijimaJapan 11,4297,102
ChoshiJapan 10,5496,556
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,9994,971
ChilekaMalawi 11,9317,414
ChitedzeMalawi 11,6967,268
ChitipaMalawi 11,3307,040
ChihuahuaMexico 4,1522,580
ComitanMexico 4,2532,643
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,0618,116
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,5035,906
ChoirMongolia 9,6576,001
CasablancaMorocco 4,8833,034
ChindeMozambique 12,2707,625
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,9058,020
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,1599,420
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,2229,459
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,8969,878
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,6589,730
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,6599,730
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,6629,732
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,5379,655
CondegaNicaragua 4,2402,635
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,4138,335
ChejuNorth Korea 11,0646,875
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,5666,566
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,7486,679
ChhorPakistan 10,7546,682
ChitralPakistan 9,8496,120
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,0575,006
ConcepcionParaguay 7,7964,845
CajamarcaPeru 6,1313,810
ChachapoyasPeru 6,0153,738
ChiclayoPeru 6,1263,807
ChimbotePeru 6,3503,946
CuzcoPeru 6,7184,175
CzestochowaPoland 5,7853,595
CoimbraPortugal 4,4442,762
CalafatRomania 6,4404,002
CeahlauRomania 6,4333,998
ClujRomania 6,3023,916
ConstantaRomania 6,7894,219
CraiovaRomania 6,4794,026
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,1863,844
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,7584,199
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,5534,072
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,1583,827
Cape UelenRussia 6,0183,740
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,3565,814
CaraRussia 8,5235,296
Cerdyn’Russia 6,9764,335
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,4824,028
ChitaRussia 9,0645,632
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,0575,628
CokurdahRussia 6,7524,196
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,5035,284
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,1487,549
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,1486,306
CaceresSpain 4,6382,882
CadizSpain 4,8072,987
Ciudad RealSpain 4,8453,011
CordobaSpain 4,8413,008
ColomboSri Lanka 13,0848,130
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,9498,047
ChanthaburiThailand 13,3008,265
Chiang MaiThailand 12,5617,805
Chiang RaiThailand 12,4527,738
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,1958,199
ChumphonThailand 13,4628,365
CanakkaleTurkey 6,9274,304
CorumTurkey 7,4474,628
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,1665,696
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,4265,858
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,3232,686
CernovcyUkraine 6,3453,943
ChernigovUkraine 6,4574,013
CarrascoUruguay 9,0715,637
ColoniaUruguay 9,0155,602
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,1971,987
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,3361,452
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,291802
Camden, ScUsa 2,0011,244
Canton, NyUsa 881548
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,6291,634
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,582983
Caribou, MeUsa 323201
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,2551,401
Casper, WyUsa 3,3532,083
Centralia, WaUsa 4,4002,734
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,331827
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,7141,065
Charles City, IaUsa 2,3231,443
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,0381,266
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,0391,267
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,7071,061
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,8971,179
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,513940
Chaska, MnUsa 2,3091,435
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,1911,361
Chazy, NyUsa 729453
Chelsea, VtUsa 727452
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,8761,166
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,1921,984
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 3,3042,053
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,9701,224
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,9731,226
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,6602,896
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,576979
Chugwater, WyUsa 3,2802,038
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,8821,169
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,8651,159
Circleville, OhUsa 1,7241,071
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,5591,590
Clark, SdUsa 2,6371,639
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,6701,659
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,1791,354
Clayton, NmUsa 3,4202,125
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,544960
Clinton, IaUsa 2,1331,325
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,4163,987
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,7521,089
College Park, MdUsa 1,352840
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,4102,119
Columbia, MoUsa 2,4561,526
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,0131,251
Columbus, GaUsa 1,9601,218
Columbus, InUsa 1,9821,232
Columbus, KsUsa 2,7691,721
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,6961,054
Conception, MoUsa 2,6061,620
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,8311,759
Conway, ArUsa 2,6731,661
Conway, ScUsa 1,8841,171
Cooperstown, NyUsa 961597
Corning, ArUsa 2,5341,575
Cornwall, VtUsa 767477
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,5932,233
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,1981,987
Cortland, NyUsa 1,070665
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,5252,812
Covington, LaUsa 2,8241,755
Covington, TnUsa 2,4611,530
Crete, NeUsa 2,7121,685
Crow Agency, MtUsa 3,3272,067
ChimbayUzbekistan 8,6315,363
CimbajUzbekistan 8,6315,363
CaracasVenezuela 4,0072,490
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,2582,646
CoroVenezuela 3,9332,444
ChipataZambia 11,5827,197
ChomaZambia 11,4227,098
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,1027,520


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -