Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Summerside, Pe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Summerside, Pe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Summerside, Pe with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 9,6696,008
FarahAfghanistan 9,7166,038
FormosaArgentina 8,0975,032
ForrestAustralia 17,99811,184
FrancistownBotswana 11,7977,331
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,3883,969
FloraniaBrazil 6,4253,992
FlorestaBrazil 6,6144,110
FlorianoBrazil 6,2653,893
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,3735,203
FormosaBrazil 7,0874,404
FortalezaBrazil 6,1093,796
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,0595,008
FrancaBrazil 7,6304,741
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,7991,739
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,3872,105
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,3892,106
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 4,0472,515
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,5702,218
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9482,454
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,4432,139
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,9762,471
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,6722,282
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 225140
Fredericton, NbCanada 217135
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 1,9471,210
FayaChad 8,0414,997
FamagustaCyprus 7,7934,842
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,9233,059
FarafraEgypt 7,9984,970
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,1795,704
FichtelbergGermany 5,4243,371
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,1643,209
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,5484,069
FrederikshbGreenland 1,9521,213
FaranahGuinea 6,4203,989
FalconaraItaly 5,8243,619
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,6653,520
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,1053,793
FonniItaly 5,7453,570
FrontoneItaly 5,7863,596
FrosinoneItaly 5,9383,690
FukauraJapan 10,0496,244
FukueJapan 11,1246,912
FukuiJapan 10,6256,603
FukuokaJapan 11,0046,838
FukushimaJapan 10,3446,428
FukuyamaJapan 10,8596,748
FushikiJapan 10,5286,542
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,2725,762
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,3008,265
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,5538,422
FunchalMadeira 4,2352,632
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,5482,205
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,0653,148
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,7002,921
FaroPortugal 4,6522,891
FerganaRussia 9,4045,844
FreetownSierra Leone 6,3683,957
FalunSweden 5,1273,186
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,6142,867
FeodosijaUkraine 7,1424,438
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,1903,225
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 2,7661,719
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,3301,448
Fairmont, MnUsa 2,3641,469
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,4981,552
Farmington, MeUsa 505314
Farmington, MnUsa 2,2571,403
Farmington, MoUsa 2,3371,452
Faulkton, SdUsa 2,7211,691
Fayette, IaUsa 2,2461,396
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,7551,712
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,7981,117
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,4091,497
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,3191,441
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,9842,476
Findlay, OhUsa 1,6961,054
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,1442,575
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,6161,004
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,9461,209
Fort Collins, CoUsa 3,3502,082
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 2,3991,491
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,2682,031
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,7021,679
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,7121,685
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,8251,755
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,8141,127
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,1831,978
Framingham, MaUsa 760472
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,9711,225
Franklin, LaUsa 3,0381,888
Franklin, PaUsa 1,430889
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,431889
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 4,6682,901
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,6091,621


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -