Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Summerside, Pe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Summerside, Pe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Summerside, Pe with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,6345,365
ReconquistaArgentina 8,4195,232
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,8465,497
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,9166,783
RivadaviaArgentina 7,8524,879
RosarioArgentina 8,8295,487
RichmondAustralia 16,77510,424
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,0239,957
RecifeBrazil 6,7034,165
RemansoBrazil 6,5994,101
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,2853,905
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,9884,964
Rio NegroBrazil 8,1895,089
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,2734,519
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,6102,244
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,2391,392
Regina (cda), SkCanada 3,0031,866
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 3,0061,868
Resolute, NtCanada 3,4802,163
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,9292,441
Roberval, QcCanada 674419
RuoqiangChina 10,1116,283
Rafael NunezColombia 4,1522,580
RandersDenmark 4,9813,095
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,1561,961
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,0351,886
Rapa NuiEaster Island 9,3825,830
RumipambaEcuador 5,4713,400
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,2785,144
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,3795,207
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,1375,056
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,7582,956
RostockGermany 5,1933,227
RhodesGreece 7,3064,540
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,5472,204
ReykhólarIceland 3,2442,016
ReykjavíkIceland 3,2101,995
RamsarIran 8,6825,395
RashtIran 8,5865,336
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,1042,550
RadicofaniItaly 5,7573,577
Resia PassItaly 5,4563,391
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,7493,572
RivoltoItaly 5,6673,522
Rolle PassItaly 5,5653,458
RomeItaly 5,8643,644
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,8543,638
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,7043,544
RumoiJapan 9,6576,001
RigaLatvia 5,7343,563
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,7703,585
RodriguesMauritius 14,4068,952
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,0535,625
RabatMorocco 4,9223,059
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,7067,896
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,9666,814
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,4769,617
RangioraNew Zealand 15,6529,726
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,6479,723
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,1579,418
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,0759,368
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,1039,385
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,9849,933
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,1589,419
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,9409,284
RivasNicaragua 4,4112,741
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 10,5036,527
RebolyRussia 5,7003,542
Rostov On DonRussia 7,2344,495
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 9,4795,890
RagaSudan 9,2895,773
RashadSudan 9,4235,856
RenkSudan 9,5625,942
RumbekSudan 9,7286,045
RanongThailand 13,5028,391
Roi EtThailand 12,9548,050
RizeTurkey 7,7504,816
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,1945,713
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,6974,162
RomnyUkraine 6,6274,118
RovnoUkraine 6,2203,865
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 9,9776,200
RochaUruguay 9,0505,624
Racine, WiUsa 1,9331,202
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,7121,064
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 3,0611,902
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 3,0631,903
Reading, PaUsa 1,188738
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 4,6712,902
Red Lodge, MtUsa 3,4752,159
Redding, CaUsa 4,6562,893
Redlands, CaUsa 4,6272,875
Reno, NevadaUsa 4,5212,809
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,9501,211
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,491927
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,491927
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,6721,039
Rochester, MnUsa 2,2521,400
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,151715
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,5521,586
Rockford, IlUsa 2,0551,277
Rockville, InUsa 2,0001,243
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,5151,563
Rome, GaUsa 2,2561,402
Roseau, MnUsa 2,4051,495
Roseburg, OrUsa 4,5802,846
Roswell, NmUsa 3,7182,310
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,291802
Rushville, IlUsa 2,3021,430


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -