Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Summerside, Pe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Summerside, Pe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Summerside, Pe with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 9,7756,074
NeuquenArgentina 9,5055,906
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,1115,661
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,1719,427
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,0819,993
Nowra RanAustralia 16,88010,490
NuriootpaAustralia 17,68310,988
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,6691,659
NatitingouBenin 7,2884,529
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,9374,932
NgaoundereCameroon 8,4515,252
NkoundjaCameroon 8,3745,203
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,134705
Nanaimo, BcCanada 4,3802,722
Natashquan, QcCanada 442275
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 906563
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2132,618
North Battleford, SkCanada 3,2232,003
North Bay, OnCanada 1,194742
N’DjamenaChad 8,1835,085
NanchangChina 11,6717,253
NanjingChina 11,2897,015
NanningChina 12,2937,639
NicosiaCyprus 7,7474,814
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,1663,210
NaguaDominican Republic 3,0601,901
NeybaDominican Republic 3,1871,980
NegeleEthiopia 10,5926,582
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,6148,460
NandiFiji 13,6148,460
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,4163,365
NancyFrance 5,0723,152
NantesFrance 4,6082,863
NiceFrance 5,3973,353
NeustrelitzGermany 5,2913,288
NurembergGermany 5,3523,326
NurnbergGermany 5,3493,324
NaxosGreece 7,0724,395
NanortalikGreenland 1,9481,210
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,0201,256
NordGreenland 4,2532,643
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,1061,309
NzerekoreGuinea 6,7894,219
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,6297,226
New DelhiIndia 10,7986,710
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,0533,762
NaganoJapan 10,5166,535
NagasakiJapan 11,1056,901
NagoJapan 11,8077,337
NagoyaJapan 10,7056,652
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,8547,366
NaraJapan 10,7806,699
NazeJapan 11,5887,201
NemuroJapan 9,6215,979
NiigataJapan 10,3626,439
NikkoJapan 10,4776,510
NobeokaJapan 11,0926,893
NairobiKenya 10,9216,787
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,1176,287
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,4675,883
NidaLithuania 5,6573,515
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,7677,934
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,3448,292
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,5597,183
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,6617,246
NaraMali 6,2503,884
NioroMali 6,0913,785
NemaMauritania 6,1353,812
NouakchottMauritania 5,3773,342
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,7919,191
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,1359,405
NelsonNew Zealand 15,5089,637
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,3119,515
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,2969,505
NandaimeNicaragua 4,3862,726
N’GuigmiNiger 7,8704,891
NiameyNiger 7,0944,408
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,9583,081
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,1983,230
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,6652,899
NawabshahPakistan 10,6116,594
NokkundiPakistan 10,0756,261
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,4704,642
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,2218,216
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,2853,906
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,1405,680
NikolaevRussia 6,7964,223
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,6995,406
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,7894,840
NizneangarskRussia 8,6315,363
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,6345,365
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,9564,323
NovgorodRussia 6,0183,740
NovosibirskRussia 8,3085,163
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,1228,154
No. 6Sudan 8,8215,482
NyalaSudan 8,9425,557
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,8237,968
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,9248,031
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,6928,509
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,6017,830
NarathiwatThailand 13,9688,680
NigdeTurkey 7,6254,738
NebitdagTurkmenistan 8,6605,381
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,9044,291
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,7141,065
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,7141,065
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,1991,366
Natchez, MsUsa 2,8771,788
Neosho, MoUsa 2,6941,674
New Bedford, MaUsa 755469
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,082672
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,430889
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,2681,409
New London, WiUsa 1,9491,211
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,9041,804
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,9221,815
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,3641,469
New YorkUsa 1,016631
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,027638
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,026638
Newark, NjUsa 1,048651
Newberry, MiUsa 1,7011,057
Newberry, ScUsa 2,0631,282
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,9201,815
Newnan, GaUsa 2,3351,451
Newport, TnUsa 1,9711,225
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,9523,699
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,473916
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,7031,679
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,6512,890
North Loup, NeUsa 2,8221,754
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,9901,858
Norton, KsUsa 2,9891,857
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,6091,000
NdolaZambia 11,2396,984


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -