Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Summerside, Pe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Summerside, Pe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Summerside, Pe with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 17,12310,641
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,7969,816
WilliamtownAustralia 16,64210,342
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,4399,594
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,78211,050
WoomeraAustralia 17,56210,913
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,39510,188
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 754468
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,341833
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,3742,718
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,6962,918
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,355842
Windsor, OnCanada 1,585985
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,4851,545
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,9581,838
WillemstadCuraçao 3,8382,385
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,5395,306
WajimaJapan 10,4676,504
WakamatsuJapan 10,3876,455
WakayamaJapan 10,8456,739
WakkanaiJapan 9,5005,904
WajirKenya 10,9266,790
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,9846,826
WindhoekNamibia 11,1466,926
WaihiNew Zealand 15,0979,381
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,0829,372
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,0489,351
WaimateNew Zealand 15,8279,835
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,1479,412
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,3119,515
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,3629,546
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,1079,387
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,2279,462
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,1679,425
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,1939,441
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,1479,413
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,1079,388
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,0729,366
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,3209,520
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,1719,427
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,3629,546
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,2989,506
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,3919,564
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,3899,563
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,6509,725
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,0789,370
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,1809,433
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,1539,416
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,7319,776
WintonNew Zealand 16,0839,994
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,1679,425
WarsawPoland 5,8223,618
WroclawPoland 5,6353,502
WonsanSouth Korea 10,4296,480
Wad MedaniSudan 9,4005,841
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,6505,375
WauSudan 9,5295,921
WaddingtonUk 4,4522,767
Waco, TxUsa 3,2862,042
Wake IslandUsa 11,1216,911
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,0391,889
Wakefield, NeUsa 2,6691,658
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,0691,286
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 4,1072,552
Walnut, IlUsa 2,1331,325
Warren, OhUsa 1,503934
Warren, PaUsa 1,303810
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,3551,463
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,368850
Washington, IaUsa 2,3301,448
Washington, InUsa 2,0561,278
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,5991,615
Watertown, NyUsa 990615
Watertown, SdUsa 2,5611,592
Watertown, WiUsa 2,0161,253
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,7081,061
Waverly, OhUsa 1,7651,097
Waycrosse, GaUsa 2,3211,442
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,6791,664
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,3871,483
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,2492,019
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,8931,798
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,560970
West Chester, PaUsa 1,217756
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,6221,630
West Point, GaUsa 2,3351,451
West Point, NyUsa 1,016631
White Hall, IlUsa 2,2791,416
Whitestown, InUsa 1,9261,197
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,2202,001
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,9161,812
Wilbur, WaUsa 4,0802,535
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,108689
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,512939
Williamson, WvUsa 1,7601,094
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,196743
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,9731,848
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,217756
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,216755
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,7991,118
Windsor, IlUsa 2,2051,370
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,7171,067
Winnebago, MnUsa 2,3851,482
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 4,2992,672
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,2871,421
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,0011,244
Winslow, AzUsa 4,0852,538
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,9191,193
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,461908
Wooster, OhUsa 1,582983


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -