Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Summerside, Pe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Summerside, Pe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Summerside, Pe with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,5694,082
In SalahAlgeria 6,0843,781
InnsbruckAustria 5,4843,408
IbiriteBrazil 7,6534,756
IguatuBrazil 6,3533,948
IlheusBrazil 7,2474,503
ImperatrizBrazil 6,0003,729
IndaialBrazil 8,2875,150
IpameriBrazil 7,3054,540
IraiBrazil 8,2565,130
IreceBrazil 6,7844,215
ItaberabaBrazil 6,9634,327
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,5383,441
ItaitubaBrazil 5,6913,537
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,4534,631
ItaperunaBrazil 7,8394,871
ItapevaBrazil 7,9714,953
ItirucuBrazil 7,0664,391
ItuacuBrazil 7,0694,393
IvinhemaBrazil 7,7104,791
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1752,595
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,6421,021
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,4892,789
Iqaluit, NtCanada 1,9471,210
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,9492,454
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,4764,646
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 9,3835,831
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,4537,117
ImbertDominican Republic 3,0321,884
IzobambaEcuador 5,4003,355
IsmailiaEgypt 8,0264,988
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,3392,696
IoanninaGreece 6,5804,089
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,6311,635
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,4812,163
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,3197,034
IranshahrIran 10,1116,283
IstranaItaly 5,6203,493
IidaJapan 10,6476,616
IizukaJapan 10,9916,830
IrakoJapan 10,7606,686
IriomotejimaJapan 12,0977,517
IrozakiJapan 10,7226,663
IshigakijimaJapan 12,1047,522
IshinomakiJapan 10,2516,370
IwamizawaJapan 9,7326,047
IzuharaJapan 10,9526,806
IrbidJordan 8,1185,045
IfraneMorocco 5,0783,156
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,09310,000
IlorinNigeria 7,6774,771
InchonNorth Korea 10,6266,603
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,7012,921
IslamabadPakistan 10,1226,290
IquitosPeru 5,6623,518
IloiloPhilippines 13,6288,469
IasiRomania 6,5284,056
IcaRussia 8,0875,025
IlirnejRussia 6,6464,130
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,8545,502
IrkutskRussia 8,9815,581
Ivdel’Russia 7,0924,407
IbizaSpain 5,2463,260
IspartaTurkey 7,3724,581
IstanbulTurkey 7,0434,377
IzmirTurkey 7,0974,410
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,2163,863
IzmailUkraine 6,7234,178
Imperial, NeUsa 3,0951,923
Independence, KsUsa 2,8451,768
Indian Lake, NyUsa 841523
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,9601,218
Indianola, IaUsa 2,4821,543
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,2201,379
Inverness, FlUsa 2,5001,554
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,3601,467
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,8531,151
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,098682
IsokaZambia 11,3147,031


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -