Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Summerside, Pe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Summerside, Pe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Summerside, Pe with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,0525,004
YardmiliAzerbaijan 8,3755,204
YevlaxAzerbaijan 8,1705,077
YaoundeCameroon 8,5795,331
YokoCameroon 8,5055,285
Yarmouth, NsCanada 340211
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,5982,236
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,8431,767
YanjiChina 9,9986,213
YichangChina 11,4247,099
YinchuanChina 10,5226,538
YiningChina 9,3975,839
YariguiesColombia 4,4862,788
YamasaDominican Republic 3,1291,944
YasicaDominican Republic 3,0451,892
YazdIran 9,3235,793
YakushimaJapan 11,3497,053
YamagataJapan 10,2946,397
YamaguchiJapan 10,9236,788
YokkaichiJapan 10,7386,673
YokohamaJapan 10,6126,595
YonagoJapan 10,7516,681
YonagunijimaJapan 12,1017,519
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,4258,342
YeMyanmar 12,9158,025
YolaNigeria 8,2175,106
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,9146,782
YurimaguasPeru 5,9443,693
YekaterinburgRussia 7,4364,621
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,3125,786
YerbentTurkmenistan 8,8985,529
Yakima, WaUsa 4,2432,637
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,9773,093
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 3,5902,231
York, PaUsa 1,283797
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,464910
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,5282,814


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -