Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Summerside, Pe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Summerside, Pe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Summerside, Pe with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 9,8586,126
KandaharAfghanistan 9,9856,205
KhostAfghanistan 10,0076,218
KunduzAfghanistan 9,6415,991
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,0867,510
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,21611,320
KlagenfurtAustria 5,7143,551
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,1205,046
KandiBenin 7,3394,561
Kamloops, BcCanada 4,0902,541
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,421883
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,424885
Kelowna, BcCanada 4,0402,511
Kenora, OnCanada 2,2811,417
Kingston, OnCanada 1,027638
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,7392,945
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,7252,315
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,333828
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 792492
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,6746,011
KashiChina 9,6626,004
KunmingChina 11,9547,428
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5455,931
KhargaEgypt 8,3055,161
KosseirEgypt 8,5155,291
KajaaniFinland 5,5423,444
KuopioFinland 5,6093,486
KuusamoFinland 5,5243,433
KarlsruheGermany 5,2013,232
KasselGermany 5,1603,207
KonstanzGermany 5,3193,305
KumasiGhana 7,3614,574
KalamataGreece 6,8434,252
KerkiraGreece 6,5244,054
Kythira IslandGreece 6,9674,329
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,4091,497
Kap TobinGreenland 3,4772,160
KankanGuinea 6,4944,036
KindiaGuinea 6,2683,895
KissidougouGuinea 6,5194,051
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,5345,303
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,3687,685
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,3697,686
KeszthelyHungary 5,8993,665
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,3812,101
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,8507,364
KotaIndia 11,0816,886
KozhikodeIndia 12,4467,734
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,9219,894
KermanIran 9,6235,980
KermanshahIran 8,6915,401
Khoram AbadIran 8,8375,491
KilkennyIreland 4,0302,504
KingstonJamaica 3,3862,104
KagoshimaJapan 11,2236,974
KanazawaJapan 10,5596,561
KaruizawaJapan 10,5416,551
KatsuuraJapan 10,6266,603
KawaguchikoJapan 10,6276,604
KitamiesashiJapan 9,5305,922
KobeJapan 10,7936,707
KochiJapan 10,9506,804
KofuJapan 10,6156,596
KumagayaJapan 10,5436,552
KumamotoJapan 11,0836,887
KumejimaJapan 11,8537,365
KureJapan 10,8966,771
KushiroJapan 9,6906,021
KutchanJapan 9,7896,083
KyotoJapan 10,7486,679
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,9375,553
KitaleKenya 10,6016,588
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,1755,701
KufraLibya 7,8744,893
KaunasLithuania 5,8373,627
KlaipedaLithuania 5,6393,504
KybartaiLithuania 5,7923,599
KarongaMalawi 11,3977,082
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,0068,704
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,1918,819
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,3208,899
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,1158,771
KuantanMalaysia 14,2878,878
KuchingMalaysia 14,6569,107
KayesMali 6,0043,731
KeniebaMali 6,1493,821
KidalMali 6,6464,130
KitaMali 6,2603,890
KoutiaMali 6,6094,107
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,0387,481
KisinevMoldova 6,6204,114
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,5545,937
KhatgalMongolia 9,1345,676
KhovdMongolia 9,2445,744
KhujirtMongolia 9,5545,937
KhutagMongolia 9,2815,767
KenitraMorocco 4,9193,057
KalewaMyanmar 11,9647,435
KathaMyanmar 11,9147,403
KawthaungMyanmar 13,5038,391
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,3477,673
KengtungMyanmar 12,3017,644
KhamtiMyanmar 11,7007,271
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,5347,168
KathmanduNepal 11,2076,964
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,8179,208
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,5279,648
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,1009,383
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,3509,539
KarioiNew Zealand 15,2389,469
KawerauNew Zealand 15,0739,367
KopuaNew Zealand 15,2159,455
KanoNigeria 7,6924,780
KangnungNorth Korea 10,5686,567
KarasjokNorway 5,2313,251
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,5382,820
KristiansandNorway 4,8022,984
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,6542,892
KhasabOman 9,9426,178
KarachiPakistan 10,6776,635
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 10,6766,634
KhanpurPakistan 10,4966,522
KhuzdarPakistan 10,3726,445
KororPalau 13,7668,554
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,9293,684
KlodzkoPoland 5,6533,513
KoszalinPoland 5,4333,376
KrakowPoland 5,8693,647
KalakanRussia 8,7225,420
KaliningradRussia 5,6613,518
KamenskoeRussia 7,1174,422
KandalaksaRussia 5,5913,474
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,8993,666
KazanRussia 7,0544,384
KemRussia 5,8003,604
KerchRussia 7,1764,460
KhabarovskRussia 9,2985,778
KirenskRussia 8,4045,222
KirovRussia 6,8464,254
KljuciRussia 7,8574,883
KolpasevRussia 7,9744,955
KorfRussia 7,3174,547
KostromaRussia 6,5244,054
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,3113,922
KotlasRussia 6,5314,058
KrasnodarRussia 7,3634,575
KrasnojarskRussia 7,8314,866
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,3394,560
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,4195,232
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,4523,388
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,3074,541
KurganRussia 7,7314,804
KurskRussia 6,7074,168
KyraRussia 9,3325,799
KigaliRwanda 10,4706,506
KoldaSenegal 5,8803,654
KabalaSierra Leone 6,4013,978
KosiceSlovakia 6,0403,753
KimberleySouth Africa 12,1827,570
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,2436,365
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,0538,111
KadugliSudan 9,3925,836
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,9465,559
KassalaSudan 9,5275,920
KhartoumSudan 9,2345,738
KostiSudan 9,4395,865
KalmarSweden 5,3323,314
KaresuandoSweden 5,1543,203
KarlstadSweden 5,0513,139
KristianstadSweden 5,2333,252
KamishliSyria 8,1085,038
KanchanaburiThailand 13,0898,134
Khlong YaiThailand 13,4078,331
Khon KaenThailand 12,8938,012
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,2128,210
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,0438,105
KairouanTunisia 6,0853,781
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,7964,845
KarsTurkey 7,9414,934
KastamonuTurkey 7,3134,545
KayseriTurkey 7,6184,734
KonyaTurkey 7,4874,652
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 8,6575,380
KushkaTurkmenistan 9,4565,876
KinlossUk 4,1522,580
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,8314,245
KievUkraine 6,4894,032
KirillovkaUkraine 7,0314,369
KirovogradUkraine 6,7094,169
KlepininoUkraine 7,0274,367
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,8134,234
Kovel’Ukraine 6,0963,788
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,8014,226
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,7841,108
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,7352,321
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,6241,630
Keene, NhUsa 750466
Kenton, OhUsa 1,7241,071
Kenton, OkUsa 3,3772,099
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,9101,808
Kimball, NeUsa 3,2482,018
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,8963,664
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,0551,899
Kinston, NcUsa 1,7401,081
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 4,5292,814
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,0511,274
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,7363,564
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,7053,545
KabompoZambia 10,9506,804
KabweZambia 11,3407,047
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,3387,046
KafirondaZambia 11,1676,939
KaomaZambia 11,0916,892
KasamaZambia 11,2076,964
KasempaZambia 11,0696,878
KawambwaZambia 11,0186,846
KaroiZimbabwe 11,6147,217


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -