Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Summerside, Pe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Summerside, Pe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Summerside, Pe with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 9,5475,933
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,0563,763
HuamboAngola 10,2566,373
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,70610,381
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,52110,887
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,53610,897
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,20310,069
Horta, FaialAzores 2,9901,858
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,8262,999
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 200124
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 175109
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,319820
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 803499
Harrow, OnCanada 1,592989
Hay River, NtCanada 3,6572,272
Hope, BcCanada 4,2052,613
HaikouChina 12,6037,832
HailarChina 9,3695,822
HamiChina 9,8426,116
HetanChina 10,0446,241
HavanaCuba 3,0951,923
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,1191,938
HigueyDominican Republic 3,1281,944
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,1641,966
HelwanEgypt 8,0204,984
HurguadaEgypt 8,3965,218
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,9302,442
HelsinkiFinland 5,6003,480
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,6103,486
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,5106,531
HamburgGermany 5,0913,164
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,0913,163
HannoverGermany 5,1223,183
HelgolandGermany 4,9403,070
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,4333,376
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,1844,464
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,3551,464
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,5255,298
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,6085,349
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,5302,193
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,9687,437
HaifaIsrael 8,0414,997
HaboroJapan 9,6125,973
HachijojimaJapan 10,8576,746
HachinoheJapan 10,0236,229
HagiJapan 10,8966,771
HakodateJapan 9,9056,155
HamadaJapan 10,8316,731
HamamatsuJapan 10,7336,669
HikoneJapan 10,7096,655
HimejiJapan 10,7906,705
HiradoJapan 11,0406,860
HirooJapan 9,7906,084
HiroshimaJapan 10,8796,760
HitaJapan 11,0246,850
HitoyoshiJapan 11,1476,927
HunLibya 6,9644,327
HomboriMali 6,6564,136
HomalinMyanmar 11,8027,334
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,7477,921
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,5949,690
HighbankNew Zealand 15,7279,773
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,7439,783
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,0689,985
HororataNew Zealand 15,7089,761
HyderabadPakistan 10,6976,647
HuanucoPeru 6,3813,965
HelPoland 5,5683,460
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,2965,776
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,3404,561
HatangaRussia 6,8044,228
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,5244,054
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,0465,621
HailSaudi Arabia 8,9145,539
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,8963,664
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,1818,812
HaejuSouth Korea 10,5746,571
HyesanSouth Korea 10,1766,323
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,2258,218
HalaibSudan 8,9975,591
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,4815,892
HudeibaSudan 9,1775,703
HaparandaSweden 5,3203,306
HarnosandSweden 5,1663,210
HamaSyria 7,9774,957
HassakahSyria 8,1225,047
Hua HinThailand 13,2568,237
HakkariTurkey 8,2225,109
Hull, EnglandUk 4,4502,765
HersonUkraine 6,8614,263
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,3423,941
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,4262,129
Hanover, NhUsa 695432
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,2621,406
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,258782
Hart, MiUsa 1,7521,088
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 865537
Hartington, NeUsa 2,6641,655
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,2971,427
Hay Springs, NeUsa 3,0861,918
Hays, KsUsa 2,9631,841
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,8012,984
Hebron, NeUsa 2,8361,762
Helena, MtUsa 3,6272,254
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,181734
Henderson, NcUsa 1,6541,028
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,9821,232
Hermit, CoUsa 3,6282,255
Hernando, MsUsa 2,5401,579
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,4801,541
Highmore, SdUsa 2,7121,686
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,152716
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,2051,370
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,7521,089
Holly, CoUsa 3,2452,017
Homer, AkUsa 5,5883,472
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,0261,259
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,2231,382
Horton, KsUsa 2,6631,655
Hot Springs, SdUsa 3,0861,918
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,6241,009
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,6391,019
Houma, LaUsa 2,9841,854
Houston, TexasUsa 3,2742,034
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,7741,102
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,3261,446
Huron, SdUsa 2,6731,661
HanoiVietnam 12,4417,731
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,5788,438
HarareZimbabwe 11,8137,341


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -